02994 Chetak SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chetak SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02994
  • Source
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Destination
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    674km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02993
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02994/ Chetak SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Udaipur City and Delhi Sarai Rohilla. The total distance covered by the train is 674km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02994/ Chetak SF Special (PT) has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Udaipur City(UDZ) origin 17:00 origin 0
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 17:07 17:09 2 0
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 17:40 17:42 2 0
Fatehnagar(FAN) 17:55 17:56 1 0
Kapasan(KIN) 18:14 18:15 1 0
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 18:48 19:03 15 0
Bhilwara(BHL) 19:55 20:00 5 0
Bijainagar(BJNR) 20:48 20:50 2 0
Nasirabad(NSD) 21:28 21:30 2 0
Ajmer Junction(AII) 22:10 22:20 10 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Phulera Junction(FL) 23:30 23:32 2 0
Renwal(RNW) 00:14 00:15 1 1
Ringas Junction(RGS) 00:41 00:44 3 1
SHRI MADHOPUR(SMPR) 00:53 00:55 2 1
Kanwat(KAWT) 01:19 01:20 1 1
NIM KA THANA(NMK) 01:28 01:30 2 1
NARNAUL(NNL) 02:08 02:10 2 1
Rewari Junction(RE) 03:23 03:25 2 1
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 03:53 03:55 2 1
Gurgaon(GGN) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 04:33 04:35 2 1
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) 05:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chetak SF Special (PT) 02994 Udaipur City 17:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:05 Daily
Rajasthan Humsafar Express 22985 Udaipur City 23:30 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 12:15 Saturday
Chetak Express (PT) 12982 Udaipur City 17:00 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 05:05 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chetak SF Special (PT) ?
  • Chetak SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02994.

  • How many days in a week 02994 Chetak SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02994 Chetak SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02994 Chetak SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02994 Chetak SF Special (PT) train is 15m at Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chetak SF Special (PT) ?
  • Chetak SF Special (PT) runs between Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. It departs from Udaipur City at 17:00 and reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02994 ?
  • 02994 arrives on platform number 1 at Udaipur City and at platform number at Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chetak SF Special (PT)?
  • Chetak SF Special (PT) took 12h 5m to cover total distance of 674km between Udaipur City and Delhi Sarai Rohilla.

  • What is the last station of Chetak SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 05:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

06865/ Uzhavan Special run from Chennai Egmore to Thanjavur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05276/ Samastipur - Saharsa MEMU Special. run from Samastipur Junction to Saharsa Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 02:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04259/ Ekatmata Express Special (via Pratapgarh) (PT) run from Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday)
04015/ Raxaul - Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special (Via Sagauli) (PT) run from Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
03166/ Sitamarhi - Kolkata Special run from Sitamarhi Junction to Kolkata. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Sunday)