02993 Chetak SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Chetak SF Special
  • Number
    02993
  • Source
    Delhi Sarai Rohilla/DEE
  • Destination
    Udaipur City/UDZ
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    674km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02994
  • Stops
    23
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02993/ Chetak SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Udaipur City. The total distance covered by the train is 674km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02993/ Chetak SF Special has 23 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) origin 19:35 origin 0
Delhi Cantt.(DEC) 19:50 19:52 2 0
Gurgaon(GGN) 20:08 20:10 2 0
Pataudi Road(PTRD) 20:31 20:33 2 0
Rewari Junction(RE) 21:00 21:02 2 0
NARNAUL(NNL) 21:48 21:50 2 0
Dabla(DBLA) 22:11 22:12 1 0
NIM KA THANA(NMK) 22:31 22:33 2 0
Kanwat(KAWT) 22:51 22:52 1 0
SHRI MADHOPUR(SMPR) 23:06 23:08 2 0
Ringas Junction(RGS) 23:25 23:28 3 0
Renwal(RNW) 23:54 23:56 2 0
Kishangarh(KSG) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Ajmer Junction(AII) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Nasirabad(NSD) 02:31 02:33 2 1
Bijainagar(BJNR) 03:03 03:05 2 1
Bhilwara(BHL) 04:00 04:05 5 1
Chittaurgarh Junction(COR) 05:10 05:25 15 1
Kapasan(KIN) 06:00 06:01 1 1
Fatehnagar(FAN) 06:20 06:21 1 1
Mavli Junction(MVJ) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Ranapratapnagar(RPZ) 07:23 07:25 2 1
Udaipur City(UDZ) 07:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Chetak SF Special 02993 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 19:35 Udaipur City 07:50 Daily
Rajasthan Humsafar Express 22986 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 16:15 Udaipur City 04:45 Sunday
Chetak Express 12981 Delhi Sarai Rohilla 19:35 Udaipur City 07:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Chetak SF Special ?
  • Chetak SF Special Train Number is 02993.

  • How many days in a week 02993 Chetak SF Special runs ?
  • 02993 Chetak SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02993 Chetak SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02993 Chetak SF Special train is 15m at Chittaurgarh Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Chetak SF Special ?
  • Chetak SF Special runs between Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Udaipur City. It departs from Delhi Sarai Rohilla at 19:35 and reaches Udaipur City/UDZ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02993 ?
  • 02993 arrives on platform number at Delhi Sarai Rohilla and at platform number at Udaipur City.

  • What is the travel route and time of Chetak SF Special?
  • Chetak SF Special took 12h 15m to cover total distance of 674km between Delhi Sarai Rohilla and Udaipur City.

  • What is the last station of Chetak SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Udaipur City at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Special run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05734/ Amrapali Express Special run from Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of 08:25 and arrival time of 22:26. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07641/ Kacheguda - Narkher Festival Special run from Kacheguda to Narkher Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
03352/ Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special run from Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:52. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07405/ Krishna Festival Special run from Tirupati Main to Adilabad. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:32. Train runs on following days (Daily)