02956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central Superfast Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Jaipur - Mumbai Central Superfast Special (PT)
  • Number
    02956
  • Source
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Destination
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Train Avg. speed
    69km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1160km
  • Train Travel Time
    16h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02955
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02956/ Jaipur - Mumbai Central Superfast Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Jaipur Junction and Mumbai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1160km and average speed of the train is 69km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02956/ Jaipur - Mumbai Central Superfast Special (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Jaipur Junction(JP) origin 14:00 origin 0
Durgapura(DPA) 14:08 14:11 3 0
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 15:50 16:05 15 0
Kota Junction(KOTA) 17:10 17:20 10 0
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 18:05 18:07 2 0
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 18:25 18:27 2 0
Shamgarh(SGZ) 18:46 18:48 2 0
Chau Mahla(CMU) 19:18 19:20 2 0
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Nagda Junction(NAD) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 21:10 21:20 10 0
Meghnagar(MGN) 22:21 22:23 2 0
Dahod(DHD) 22:47 22:49 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 01:00 01:10 10 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 02:03 02:05 2 1
Surat(ST) 02:53 02:58 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 04:11 04:13 2 1
Borivali(BVI) 05:56 06:00 4 1
Mumbai Central(MMCT) 06:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Jaipur - Mumbai Central SF Express (PT) 12956 Jaipur Junction 14:00 Mumbai Central 06:55 Daily
Jaipur - Mumbai Central Superfast Special (PT) 02956 Jaipur Junction 14:00 Mumbai Central 06:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Jaipur - Mumbai Central Superfast Special (PT) ?
  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central Superfast Special (PT) Train Number is 02956.

  • How many days in a week 02956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central Superfast Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central Superfast Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central Superfast Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central Superfast Special (PT) train is 15m at Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Jaipur - Mumbai Central Superfast Special (PT) ?
  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central Superfast Special (PT) runs between Jaipur Junction to Mumbai Central. It departs from Jaipur Junction at 14:00 and reaches Mumbai Central/MMCT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02956 ?
  • 02956 arrives on platform number 4 at Jaipur Junction and at platform number 3 at Mumbai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Jaipur - Mumbai Central Superfast Special (PT)?
  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central Superfast Special (PT) took 16h 55m to cover total distance of 1160km between Jaipur Junction and Mumbai Central.

  • What is the last station of Jaipur - Mumbai Central Superfast Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mumbai Central at 06:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22927/ Lokshakti Express run from Bandra Terminus to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22692/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express run from Hazrat Nizamuddin to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22668/ Coimbatore - Nagercoil SF Express (PT) run from Coimbatore Main Junction to Nagercoil Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22203/ Visakhapatnam - Secunderabad AC Duronto Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:05. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22191/ Indore - Jabalpur SF Express run from Indore Junction to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)