02955 Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) Covid-19 SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) Covid-19 SF Special
  • Number
    02955
  • Source
    Mumbai Central/MMCT
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1160km
  • Train Travel Time
    17h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02956
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

02955/ Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) Covid-19 SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mumbai Central and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1160km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02955/ Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) Covid-19 SF Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mumbai Central(MMCT) origin 18:50 origin 0
Borivali(BVI) 19:27 19:30 3 0
Vapi(VAPI) 21:23 21:25 2 0
Surat(ST) 22:40 22:45 5 0
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 23:19 23:21 2 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:34 00:44 10 1
Dahod(DHD) 02:40 02:42 2 1
Meghnagar(MGN) 03:05 03:07 2 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 04:35 04:40 5 1
Nagda Junction(NAD) 05:36 05:38 2 1
Vikramgarh Alot(VMA) 06:05 06:07 2 1
Chau Mahla(CMU) 06:26 06:27 1 1
Suwasra(SVA) 06:41 06:42 1 1
Shamgarh(SGZ) 06:53 06:55 2 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 08:45 08:50 5 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 10:30 10:40 10 1
Durgapura(DPA) 12:20 12:23 3 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 12:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT) 12955 Mumbai Central 18:50 Jaipur Junction 12:45 Daily
Mumbai Central - Jaipur AC Duronto Express 12239 Mumbai Central 23:15 Jaipur Junction 14:35 Tuesday Sunday
Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) Covid-19 SF Special 02955 Mumbai Central 18:50 Jaipur Junction 12:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) Covid-19 SF Special ?
  • Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) Covid-19 SF Special Train Number is 02955.

  • How many days in a week 02955 Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) Covid-19 SF Special runs ?
  • 02955 Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) Covid-19 SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02955 Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) Covid-19 SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02955 Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) Covid-19 SF Special train is 10m at Vadodara Junction, Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) Covid-19 SF Special ?
  • Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) Covid-19 SF Special runs between Mumbai Central to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Mumbai Central at 18:50 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02955 ?
  • 02955 arrives on platform number at Mumbai Central and at platform number at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) Covid-19 SF Special?
  • Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) Covid-19 SF Special took 17h 55m to cover total distance of 1160km between Mumbai Central and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) Covid-19 SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains