02939 Pune - Jaipur SF Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Pune - Jaipur SF Festival Special
  • Number
    02939
  • Source
    Pune Junction/PUNE
  • Destination
    Jaipur Junction/JP
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1292km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02940
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class

02939/ Pune - Jaipur SF Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Pune Junction and Jaipur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1292km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02939/ Pune - Jaipur SF Festival Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Pune Junction(PUNE) origin 15:30 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 18:20 18:23 3 0
Vasai Road(BSR) 19:50 19:55 5 0
Surat(ST) 22:55 23:00 5 0
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 00:50 01:00 10 1
Ratlam Junction(RTM) 05:00 05:05 5 1
Suwasra(SVA) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Bhawani Mandi(BWM) 07:51 07:52 1 1
Ramganj Mandi Junction(RMA) 08:13 08:15 2 1
Kota Junction(KOTA) 09:10 09:20 10 1
Sawai Madhopur Junction(SWM) 11:20 11:30 10 1
Banasthali Niwai(BNLW) 12:24 12:26 2 1
Durgapura(DPA) 13:05 13:07 2 1
Jaipur Junction(JP) 13:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Pune - Jaipur SF Express (PT) 12939 Pune Junction 15:30 Jaipur Junction 13:40 Wednesday Sunday
Pune - Jaipur SF Festival Special 02939 Pune Junction 15:30 Jaipur Junction 13:40 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Pune - Jaipur SF Festival Special ?
  • Pune - Jaipur SF Festival Special Train Number is 02939.

  • How many days in a week 02939 Pune - Jaipur SF Festival Special runs ?
  • 02939 Pune - Jaipur SF Festival Special runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02939 Pune - Jaipur SF Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02939 Pune - Jaipur SF Festival Special train is 10m at Vadodara Junction, Kota Junction, Sawai Madhopur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Pune - Jaipur SF Festival Special ?
  • Pune - Jaipur SF Festival Special runs between Pune Junction to Jaipur Junction. It departs from Pune Junction at 15:30 and reaches Jaipur Junction/JP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02939 ?
  • 02939 arrives on platform number at Pune Junction and at platform number at Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Pune - Jaipur SF Festival Special?
  • Pune - Jaipur SF Festival Special took 22h 10m to cover total distance of 1292km between Pune Junction and Jaipur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Pune - Jaipur SF Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Jaipur Junction at 13:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains