02914 Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Puja Special
  • Number
    02914
  • Source
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Destination
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2057km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday
  • Return Train
    02913
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class

02914/ Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Saharsa Junction and Bandra Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2057km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02914/ Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Puja Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Saharsa Junction(SHC) origin 16:45 origin 0
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 18:28 18:30 2 0
Begusarai(BGS) 19:06 19:08 2 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 23:00 23:10 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 02:54 03:04 10 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 05:10 05:12 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 07:40 07:50 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 09:05 09:10 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 10:50 11:00 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 14:35 14:45 10 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 19:25 19:30 5 1
Nandurbar(NDB) 23:30 23:35 5 1
Bhestan(BHET) 03:25 03:30 5 2
Valsad(BL) 04:10 04:15 5 2
Vapi(VAPI) 04:38 04:40 2 2
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) 07:35 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express 22914 Saharsa Junction 16:45 Bandra Terminus 07:35 Tuesday
Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Puja Special 02914 Saharsa Junction 16:45 Bandra Terminus 07:35 Tuesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Puja Special ?
  • Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Puja Special Train Number is 02914.

  • How many days in a week 02914 Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Puja Special runs ?
  • 02914 Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Puja Special runs on Tuesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02914 Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Puja Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02914 Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Puja Special train is 10m at Patna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Satna Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Puja Special ?
  • Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Puja Special runs between Saharsa Junction to Bandra Terminus. It departs from Saharsa Junction at 16:45 and reaches Bandra Terminus/BDTS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02914 ?
  • 02914 arrives on platform number at Saharsa Junction and at platform number at Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Puja Special?
  • Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Puja Special took 38h 50m to cover total distance of 2057km between Saharsa Junction and Bandra Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Saharsa - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Puja Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bandra Terminus at 07:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains