02913 Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02913
  • Source
    Bandra Terminus/BDTS
  • Destination
    Saharsa Junction/SHC
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2056km
  • Train Travel Time
    35h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday
  • Return Train
    02914
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

02913/ Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bandra Terminus and Saharsa Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2056km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02913/ Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar SF Special Fare Special has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bandra Terminus(BDTS) origin 16:45 origin 0
Vapi(VAPI) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Valsad(BL) 19:46 19:48 2 0
Bhestan(BHET) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Nandurbar(NDB) 23:08 23:18 10 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 01:50 01:55 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 06:15 06:25 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 09:40 09:50 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 16:13 16:15 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:38 19:48 10 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 01:28 01:44 16 2
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 02:23 02:25 2 2
Saharsa Junction(SHC) 04:00 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar Express 22913 Bandra Terminus 12:55 Saharsa Junction 03:55 Sunday
Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar SF Special Fare Special 02913 Bandra Terminus 16:45 Saharsa Junction 04:00 Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02913.

  • How many days in a week 02913 Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02913 Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar SF Special Fare Special runs on Sunday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02913 Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02913 Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar SF Special Fare Special train is 16m at Begusarai,

  • What is the Schedule of Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar SF Special Fare Special runs between Bandra Terminus to Saharsa Junction. It departs from Bandra Terminus at 16:45 and reaches Saharsa Junction/SHC at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02913 ?
  • 02913 arrives on platform number 2 at Bandra Terminus and at platform number at Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar SF Special Fare Special?
  • Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar SF Special Fare Special took 35h 15m to cover total distance of 2056km between Bandra Terminus and Saharsa Junction.

  • What is the last station of Bandra Terminus - Saharsa Humsafar SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Saharsa Junction at 04:00 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09712/ Bhopal - Jaipur Special (PT) run from Bhopal Junction to Jaipur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09308/ Chandigarh - Indore Weekly Special run from Chandigarh Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:12. Train runs on following days (Friday)
09076/ Ramnagar - Bandra Terminus SF Special (PT) run from Ramnagar to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:56. Train runs on following days (Friday)
09044/ Bhagat Ki Kothi - Bandra Terminus Weekly Humsafar SF Special run from Bhagat ki Kothi to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of 16:27 and arrival time of 07:37. Train runs on following days (Friday)
08517/ Korba - Visakhapatnam Special run from Korba to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)