02912 Shipra COVID - 19 Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Shipra COVID - 19 Special (PT)
  • Number
    02912
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Indore Junction/INDB
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1736km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02911
  • Stops
    34
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02912/ Shipra COVID - 19 Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Indore Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1736km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02912/ Shipra COVID - 19 Special (PT) has 34 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 17:45 origin 0
Barddhaman Junction(BWN) 19:05 19:10 5 0
Durgapur(DGR) 19:52 19:54 2 0
Asansol Junction(ASN) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Dhanbad Junction(DHN) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 22:48 22:53 5 0
Parasnath(PNME) 23:07 23:09 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 01:36 01:41 5 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 02:25 02:27 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 02:44 02:46 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 02:57 02:59 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 03:30 03:32 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:35 04:45 10 1
Chunar Junction(CAR) 05:32 05:34 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 06:02 06:07 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 06:18 06:20 2 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 07:35 07:37 2 1
Shankargarh(SRJ) 08:15 08:16 1 1
Manikpur Junction(MKP) 09:40 09:45 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 11:00 11:05 5 1
Maihar(MYR) 11:33 11:35 2 1
Katni Murwara(KMZ) 12:30 12:40 10 1
Damoh(DMO) 14:15 14:20 5 1
Saugor(SGO) 15:25 15:30 5 1
Khurai(KYE) 16:13 16:15 2 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 17:05 17:10 5 1
Ganj Basoda(BAQ) 17:43 17:45 2 1
Vidisha(BHS) 18:12 18:14 2 1
Sant Hirdaram Nagar(SHRN) 19:35 19:40 5 1
Shujalpur(SJP) 20:27 20:29 2 1
Ujjain Junction(UJN) 21:55 22:10 15 1
Dewas Junction(DWX) 22:54 22:56 2 1
Indore Junction(INDB) 00:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Shipra COVID - 19 Special (PT) 02912 Howrah Junction 17:45 Indore Junction 00:25 Monday Thusday Saturday
Shipra Express (PT) 22912 Howrah Junction 17:45 Indore Junction 01:35 Monday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Shipra COVID - 19 Special (PT) ?
  • Shipra COVID - 19 Special (PT) Train Number is 02912.

  • How many days in a week 02912 Shipra COVID - 19 Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02912 Shipra COVID - 19 Special (PT) runs on Monday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02912 Shipra COVID - 19 Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02912 Shipra COVID - 19 Special (PT) train is 15m at Ujjain Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Shipra COVID - 19 Special (PT) ?
  • Shipra COVID - 19 Special (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Indore Junction. It departs from Howrah Junction at 17:45 and reaches Indore Junction/INDB at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02912 ?
  • 02912 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Indore Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Shipra COVID - 19 Special (PT)?
  • Shipra COVID - 19 Special (PT) took 30h 40m to cover total distance of 1736km between Howrah Junction and Indore Junction.

  • What is the last station of Shipra COVID - 19 Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Indore Junction at 00:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

14234/ Saryu Express run from Mankapur Junction to Prayagraj Sangam. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
05013/ Ranikhet COVID - 19 Special run from Jaisalmer to Kathgodam. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04898/ Hisar - Bikaner DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Bikaner Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04005/ Lichchhavi Special (PT) run from Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03057/ Azimganj - Nimtita Express Special run from Azimganj Junction to Nimtita. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)