02887 Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02887
  • Source
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1917km
  • Train Travel Time
    32h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02888
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02887/ Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 1917km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02887/ Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) origin 09:20 origin 0
Simhachalam(SCM) 09:36 09:38 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 10:20 10:25 5 0
Bobbili Junction(VBL) 11:12 11:14 2 0
Parvatipuram(PVP) 11:36 11:38 2 0
Parvatipuram Town(PVPT) 11:42 11:44 2 0
Rayagada(RGDA) 12:25 12:30 5 0
Muniguda(MNGD) 13:15 13:17 2 0
Kesinga(KSNG) 14:10 14:12 2 0
Titlagarh Junction(TIG) 14:30 14:40 10 0
Kantabanji(KBJ) 15:15 15:25 10 0
Harishanker Road(HSK) 15:50 15:52 2 0
Khariar Road(KRAR) 16:24 16:26 2 0
Bagbahra(BGBR) 16:45 16:47 2 0
Mahasamund(MSMD) 17:13 17:15 2 0
Raipur Junction(R) 19:10 19:20 10 0
Durg Junction(DURG) 20:15 20:20 5 0
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 20:42 20:44 2 0
Dongargarh(DGG) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Gondia Junction(G) 22:17 22:22 5 0
Tumsar Road Junction(TMR) 22:56 22:58 2 0
Bhandara Road(BRD) 23:12 23:14 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 00:15 00:40 25 1
Multai(MTY) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Betul(BZU) 03:01 03:03 2 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:25 05:35 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 07:10 07:15 5 1
Bina Junction(BINA) 09:00 09:05 5 1
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 09:50 09:52 2 1
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 11:10 11:18 8 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 12:38 12:40 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 14:50 14:55 5 1
Raja Ki Mandi(RKM) 15:05 15:07 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 15:45 15:47 2 1
Faridabad(FDB) 17:33 17:35 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 18:05 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Express 12803 Visakhapatnam Junction 08:20 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:50 Monday Friday
Samta Express 12807 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:20 Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:05 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Visakhapatnam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Special Fare SF Special 02851 Visakhapatnam Junction 08:20 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:50 Monday Friday
Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special 02887 Visakhapatnam Junction 09:20 Hazrat Nizamuddin 18:05 Tuesday Wednesday Thusday Saturday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02887.

  • How many days in a week 02887 Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02887 Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02887 Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02887 Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special train is 25m at Nagpur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special runs between Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Visakhapatnam Junction at 09:20 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02887 ?
  • 02887 arrives on platform number 8 at Visakhapatnam Junction and at platform number 5 at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special?
  • Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special took 32h 45m to cover total distance of 1917km between Visakhapatnam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 18:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22953/ Gujarat SF Express run from Mumbai Central to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22162/ Damoh - Bhopal Rajya Rani SF Express run from Damoh to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22119/ Mumbai CSMT - Karmali Tejas Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Karmali. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
22105/ Indrayani SF Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19566/ Uttaranchal Express run from Dehradun to Okha. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday)