Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02887/

Check the current running status of 02887/Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02887 / Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Visakhapatnam Junction,VSKP
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 30 Jun 2022 07:04
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Visakhapatnam Junction (VSKP)

origin

09:20

-

-

1

N.A

Simhachalam (SCM)

09:36

09:38

2

-

1

N.A

Vizianagaram Junction (VZM)

10:20

10:25

5

-

1

N.A

Bobbili Junction (VBL)

11:12

11:14

2

-

1

N.A

Parvatipuram (PVP)

11:36

11:38

2

-

1

N.A

Parvatipuram Town (PVPT)

11:42

11:44

2

-

1

N.A

Rayagada (RGDA)

12:25

12:30

5

-

1

N.A

Muniguda (MNGD)

13:15

13:17

2

-

1

N.A

Kesinga (KSNG)

14:10

14:12

2

-

1

N.A

Titlagarh Junction (TIG)

14:30

14:40

10

-

1

N.A

Kantabanji (KBJ)

15:15

15:25

10

-

1

N.A

Harishanker Road (HSK)

15:50

15:52

2

-

1

N.A

Khariar Road (KRAR)

16:24

16:26

2

-

1

N.A

Bagbahra (BGBR)

16:45

16:47

2

-

1

N.A

Mahasamund (MSMD)

17:13

17:15

2

-

1

N.A

Raipur Junction (R)

19:10

19:20

10

-

1

N.A

Durg Junction (DURG)

20:15

20:20

5

-

1

N.A

Raj Nandgaon (RJN)

20:42

20:44

2

-

1

N.A

Dongargarh (DGG)

21:08

21:10

2

-

1

N.A

Gondia Junction (G)

22:17

22:22

5

-

1

N.A

Tumsar Road Junction (TMR)

22:56

22:58

2

-

1

N.A

Bhandara Road (BRD)

23:12

23:14

2

-

1

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

00:15

00:40

25

-

2

N.A

Multai (MTY)

02:29

02:30

1

-

2

N.A

Betul (BZU)

03:01

03:03

2

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

05:25

05:35

10

-

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

07:10

07:15

5

-

2

N.A

Bina Junction (BINA)

09:00

09:05

5

-

2

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

09:50

09:52

2

-

2

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

11:10

11:18

8

-

2

N.A

Gwalior Junction (GWL)

12:38

12:40

2

-

2

N.A

Agra Cantt. (AGC)

14:50

14:55

5

-

2

N.A

Raja Ki Mandi (RKM)

15:05

15:07

2

-

2

N.A

Mathura Junction (MTJ)

15:45

15:47

2

-

2

N.A

Faridabad (FDB)

17:33

17:35

2

-

2

N.A

Hazrat Nizamuddin (NZM)

18:05

destination

-

-

2

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Mewar SF Express(12963) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at 18:25 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Udaipur City(UDZ) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Udaipur City

  • Kannur - KSR Bengaluru Express (Via Kunigal) (PT)(16512) Departed from Kannur Main(CAN) at 17:06 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 13 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Jaipur - Mumbai Central SF Express (PT)(12956) Departed from Jaipur Junction(JP) at 14:01 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Mumbai Central(MMCT) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Mumbai Central

  • Matsyagandha Express (PT)(12620) Departed from Mangaluru Central(MAQ) at 12:40 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rani Chennamma Express (PT)(16590) Departed from Miraj Junction(MRJ) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived KSR Bengaluru City Junction 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Teesta Torsa Express (PT)(13141) Departed from Sealdah(SDAH) at on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination New Alipurduar(NOQ) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived New Alipurduar

  • Kumbh Express(12370) Departed from Dehradun(DDN) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 213 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Yesvantpur - Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Weekly Express(19302) Departed from Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at on 2022-06-28 Reached its Destination Dr. Ambedkar Nagar(DADN) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Dr. Ambedkar Nagar

  • Repalle - Kacheguda Express (PT)(17626) Departed from Repalle(RAL) at 22:40 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Kacheguda(KCG) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Kacheguda

  • Prayagraj Express(12418) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 22:10 on 2022-06-29 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at destination on 2022-06-30 Status: On Time Arrived Prayagraj Jn