02878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02878
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2288km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02877
  • Stops
    25
  • Avilable Class
    2S

02878/ Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2288km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02878/ Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Special Fare Special has 25 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 23:25 origin 0
Thrissur(TCR) 00:32 00:35 3 1
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 01:57 02:00 3 1
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 03:27 03:30 3 1
Erode Junction(ED) 05:10 05:15 5 1
Salem Junction(SA) 06:12 06:15 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 08:03 08:05 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Renigunta Junction(RU) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 14:24 14:25 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 17:00 17:10 10 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Duvvada(DVD) 23:03 23:05 2 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 00:15 00:25 10 2
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 01:19 01:21 2 2
Palasa(PSA) 02:30 02:32 2 2
Brahmapur(BAM) 03:22 03:24 2 2
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 05:30 05:40 10 2
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 06:05 06:10 5 2
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 06:40 06:45 5 2
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 07:34 07:36 2 2
Bhadrak(BHC) 08:40 08:42 2 2
Balasore(BLS) 09:28 09:30 2 2
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 11:03 11:08 5 2
Howrah Junction(HWH) 13:25 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Express 22878 Ernakulam Junction 23:25 Howrah Junction 13:25 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Special Fare Special ?
  • Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Special Fare Special Train Number is 02878.

  • How many days in a week 02878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Special Fare Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Special Fare Special train is 10m at Vijayawada Junction, Vizianagaram Junction, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Special Fare Special ?
  • Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Special Fare Special runs between Ernakulam Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 23:25 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02878 ?
  • 02878 arrives on platform number at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number 17 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Special Fare Special?
  • Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Special Fare Special took 38h 0m to cover total distance of 2288km between Ernakulam Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam - Howrah Antyodaya Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 13:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18190/ ERS TATA EXP run from ERNAKULAM JN to TATANAGAR JN. Depart time of 07:15 and arrival time of 04:35. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday)
12684/ ERNAKULAM SFEXP run from SMVT Bengaluru to Ernakulam Jn. Depart time of 19:20 and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
12595/ ANVT HUMSAFAR run from Gorakhpur Jn to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of 20:00 and arrival time of 08:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22658/ NCJ TBM SF EXP run from Nagercoil Jn to Tambaram. Depart time of 16:30 and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday)
22643/ PATNA SF EXP run from ERNAKULAM JN to PATNA JN. Depart time of 17:28 and arrival time of 20:00. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday)