02875 Neelachal SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Neelachal SF Special
  • Number
    02875
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1897km
  • Train Travel Time
    34h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02876
  • Stops
    41
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02875/ Neelachal SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1897km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02875/ Neelachal SF Special has 41 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 11:00 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 12:15 12:20 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 13:49 13:51 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Soro(SORO) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Balasore(BLS) 15:32 15:37 5 0
Jaleswar(JER) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Hijli(HIJ) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Ghatsila(GTS) 18:41 18:43 2 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 19:25 19:33 8 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 22:05 22:07 2 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 23:10 23:20 10 0
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 23:55 23:57 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Parasnath(PNME) 00:39 00:41 2 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 01:23 01:26 3 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 03:05 03:10 5 1
RafiGanj(RFJ) 03:34 03:36 2 1
Anugraha Narayan Road(AUBR) 03:56 03:58 2 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 04:25 04:27 2 1
Bhabua Road(BBU) 04:54 04:56 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Kashi(KEI) 07:01 07:03 2 1
Varanasi Junction(BSB) 07:20 07:30 10 1
Bhadohi(BOY) 08:15 08:17 2 1
Pratapgarh Junction(PBH) 09:30 09:35 5 1
Amethi(AME) 10:06 10:08 2 1
GauriGanj(GNG) 10:20 10:22 2 1
Rae Bareli Junction(RBL) 11:05 11:10 5 1
Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) 13:25 13:35 10 1
Unnao Junction(ON) 14:45 14:47 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 16:48 16:50 2 1
Firozabad(FZD) 17:35 17:37 2 1
Hathras Junction(HRS) 18:43 18:45 2 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Ghaziabad Junction(GZB) 20:33 20:35 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 21:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandan Kanan Express (PT) 12815 Puri 11:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 15:10 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Neelachal SF Special 02875 Puri 11:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 21:10 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Neelachal Express (PT) 12875 Puri 11:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 21:15 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Nandan Kanan Special (PT) 02815 Puri 11:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 15:10 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Neelachal SF Special ?
  • Neelachal SF Special Train Number is 02875.

  • How many days in a week 02875 Neelachal SF Special runs ?
  • 02875 Neelachal SF Special runs on Sunday Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02875 Neelachal SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02875 Neelachal SF Special train is 10m at Bokaro Steel City, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Varanasi Junction, Lucknow Charbagh NR,

  • What is the Schedule of Neelachal SF Special ?
  • Neelachal SF Special runs between Puri to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Puri at 11:00 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02875 ?
  • 02875 arrives on platform number at Puri and at platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Neelachal SF Special?
  • Neelachal SF Special took 34h 10m to cover total distance of 1897km between Puri and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Neelachal SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 21:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12342/ Agnibina Express run from Asansol Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:51. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12024/ Patna - Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express run from Patna Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of 05:30 and arrival time of 13:29. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19410/ Gorakhpur - Ahmedabad Express run from Gorakhpur Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:59. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
11904/ Etawah - Virangana Lakshmibai (Jhansi) Intercity Express run from Etawah Junction to Virangana Lakshmibai Jn. Depart time of 05:02 and arrival time of 10:12. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19002/ Surat - Virar Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Surat to Virar. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:31. Train runs on following days (Daily)