02874 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Special Fare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Special Fare Special (PT)
  • Number
    02874
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1959km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02873
  • Stops
    35
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02874/ Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Special Fare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1959km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02874/ Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Special Fare Special (PT) has 35 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 10:15 origin 0
Krishnarajapuram(KJM) 10:50 10:52 2 0
Bangarapet Junction(BWT) 11:35 11:37 2 0
Kuppam(KPN) 12:02 12:03 1 0
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 12:58 13:00 2 0
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 14:15 14:20 5 0
Tirupati Main(TPTY) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Renigunta Junction(RU) 16:33 16:35 2 0
Gudur Junction(GDR) 17:53 17:55 2 0
Nellore(NLR) 18:23 18:25 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 19:48 19:50 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 20:23 20:25 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 20:38 20:40 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 21:18 21:20 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 22:20 22:30 10 0
Eluru(EE) 23:18 23:20 2 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 00:38 00:40 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 01:23 01:25 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 04:50 05:10 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 06:05 06:10 5 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 07:03 07:05 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 08:10 08:12 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 09:10 09:20 10 1
Balugaon(BALU) 10:12 10:14 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 11:40 12:00 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 12:25 12:30 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 13:00 13:05 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 13:54 13:56 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 14:55 14:57 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 15:48 15:50 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 17:35 17:40 5 1
Mecheda(MCA) 18:28 18:30 2 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 19:13 19:15 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 19:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Howrah AC SF Express 22864 Yesvantpur Junction 11:00 Howrah Junction 16:50 Wednesday
Yesvantpur - Howrah Weekly SF Special Fare Special 06597 Yesvantpur Junction 09:55 Howrah Junction 18:30 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar SF Special 02523 Yesvantpur Junction 09:55 Howrah Junction 18:30 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Special Fare Special (PT) 02874 Yesvantpur Junction 10:15 Howrah Junction 19:55 Daily
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Special 02246 Yesvantpur Junction 11:00 Howrah Junction 16:50 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Special 08088 Yesvantpur Junction 09:55 Howrah Junction 18:30 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Howrah Duronto Express 12246 Yesvantpur Junction 11:00 Howrah Junction 16:50 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Sunday
Yesvantpur - Howrah Humsafar Special 2523 Yesvantpur Junction 09:55 Howrah Junction 18:30 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Special Fare Special (PT) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Special Fare Special (PT) Train Number is 02874.

  • How many days in a week 02874 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Special Fare Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02874 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Special Fare Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02874 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Special Fare Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02874 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Special Fare Special (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Special Fare Special (PT) ?
  • Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Special Fare Special (PT) runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 10:15 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02874 ?
  • 02874 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 20 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Special Fare Special (PT)?
  • Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Special Fare Special (PT) took 33h 40m to cover total distance of 1959km between Yesvantpur Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Special Fare Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 19:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

19606/ Udaipur City - Madar Jn (Ajmer) Express (UnReserved) run from Udaipur City to Madar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:55. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19409/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express (PT) run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
12474/ Sarvodaya Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Gandhidham Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:40. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
11463/ Somnath - Jabalpur Express (Via Itarsi) run from Somnath to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:25. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday)
22823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) run from Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Thusday, Friday)