02872 Magadh SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Magadh SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02872
  • Source
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Destination
    Islampur/IPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1063km
  • Train Travel Time
    18h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02871
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02872/ Magadh SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between New Delhi and Islampur. The total distance covered by the train is 1063km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02872/ Magadh SF Special Fare Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
New Delhi(NDLS) origin 21:05 origin 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Firozabad(FZD) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Etawah Junction(ETW) 01:43 01:45 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:40 03:45 5 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 06:20 06:25 5 1
Vindhyachal(BDL) 07:27 07:29 2 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 07:40 07:42 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 09:08 09:18 10 1
Zamania(ZNA) 09:52 09:54 2 1
Dildarnagar Junction(DLN) 10:06 10:08 2 1
Buxar(BXR) 10:34 10:36 2 1
Dumraon(DURE) 10:46 10:48 2 1
Bihiya(BEA) 11:07 11:09 2 1
Ara Junction(ARA) 11:26 11:28 2 1
Bihta(BTA) 11:40 11:42 2 1
Danapur(DNR) 12:00 12:02 2 1
Phulwari Sharif(PWS) 12:08 12:10 2 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 12:40 12:50 10 1
Rajendra Nagar Terminal(RJPB) 13:00 13:02 2 1
Patna Saheb(PNC) 13:10 13:15 5 1
Fatuha Junction(FUT) 13:30 13:32 2 1
Daniyawan Bazar Halt(DNWH) 13:43 13:45 2 1
Hilsa(HIL) 14:08 14:10 2 1
Ekangarsarai(EKR) 14:26 14:27 1 1
Islampur(IPR) 15:25 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Magadh Express (PT) 20802 New Delhi 21:05 Islampur 15:25 Daily
Magadh SF Special Fare Special 12402X New Delhi 21:05 Islampur 15:25 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Magadh SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Magadh SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02872.

  • How many days in a week 02872 Magadh SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02872 Magadh SF Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02872 Magadh SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02872 Magadh SF Special Fare Special train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Patna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Magadh SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Magadh SF Special Fare Special runs between New Delhi to Islampur. It departs from New Delhi at 21:05 and reaches Islampur/IPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02872 ?
  • 02872 arrives on platform number 14 at New Delhi and at platform number at Islampur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Magadh SF Special Fare Special?
  • Magadh SF Special Fare Special took 18h 20m to cover total distance of 1063km between New Delhi and Islampur.

  • What is the last station of Magadh SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Islampur at 15:25 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22737/ Secunderabad - Hisar SF Express (PT) run from Secunderabad Junction to Hisar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:35. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)
22642/ Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT) run from Kolkata Shalimar to Thiruvananthapuram Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:55. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22192/ Jabalpur - Indore SF Express (PT) run from Jabalpur Junction to Indore Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)