02852 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Special Fare SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Special Fare SF Special
  • Number
    02852
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    63km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2093km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02851
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class

02852/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Special Fare SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Visakhapatnam Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2093km and average speed of the train is 63km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02852/ Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Special Fare SF Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 05:10 origin 0
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 06:40 06:45 5 0
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 07:30 07:35 5 0
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 09:41 09:43 2 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 11:20 11:30 10 0
Bina Junction(BINA) 13:35 13:40 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 15:25 15:30 5 0
Hoshangabad(HBD) 16:38 16:40 2 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:10 17:20 10 0
Betul(BZU) 19:00 19:02 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 01:20 01:25 5 1
Warangal(WL) 04:30 04:35 5 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 08:10 08:25 15 1
Eluru(EE) 09:13 09:15 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 10:33 10:35 2 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 11:18 11:20 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 14:15 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Dakshin Link SF Express (PT) 12722-Slip Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 13:30 Daily
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Express 12804 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:10 Visakhapatnam Junction 14:15 Wednesday Sunday
Samta Express 12808 Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 16:30 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday
Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Special Fare SF Special 02852 Hazrat Nizamuddin 05:10 Visakhapatnam Junction 14:15 Wednesday Sunday
Vizag Steel Samta SF Special Fare Special 02888 Hazrat Nizamuddin 07:00 Visakhapatnam Junction 16:30 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Special Fare SF Special ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Special Fare SF Special Train Number is 02852.

  • How many days in a week 02852 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Special Fare SF Special runs ?
  • 02852 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Special Fare SF Special runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02852 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Special Fare SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02852 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Special Fare SF Special train is 15m at Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Special Fare SF Special ?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Special Fare SF Special runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Visakhapatnam Junction. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 05:10 and reaches Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02852 ?
  • 02852 arrives on platform number at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number at Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Special Fare SF Special?
  • Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Special Fare SF Special took 33h 5m to cover total distance of 2093km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Visakhapatnam Junction.

  • What is the last station of Hazrat Nizamuddin - Visakhapatnam Swarna Jayanti Special Fare SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Visakhapatnam Junction at 14:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

18303/ Sambalpur - Puri Intercity Express run from Sambalpur Junction to Puri. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:04. Train runs on following days (Daily)
16844/ Palakkad Town - Tiruchchirappalli Express (UnReserved) run from Palakkad Town to Tiruchchirappalli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19323/ Dr. Ambedkar Nagar - Bhopal Intercity Express run from Dr. Ambedkar Nagar to Bhopal Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:08. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15125/ Kashi Patna Jan Shatabdi Express run from Banaras to Patna Junction. Depart time of 06:21 and arrival time of 10:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12747/ Palnadu SF Express run from Guntur Junction to Vikarabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:41. Train runs on following days (Daily)