02838 Puri - Howrah SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Puri - Howrah SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02838
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    59km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    500km
  • Train Travel Time
    8h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02837
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02838/ Puri - Howrah SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 500km and average speed of the train is 59km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02838/ Puri - Howrah SF Special Fare Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 20:15 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 21:10 21:15 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 21:40 21:47 7 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 22:15 22:20 5 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 23:14 23:16 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 00:24 00:26 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 01:06 01:11 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 02:45 02:50 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 04:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Puri - Howrah SF Express 12838 Puri 20:15 Howrah Junction 04:45 Daily
Sri Jagannath Express Special 08410 Puri 22:40 Howrah Junction 08:00 Daily
Puri - Howrah SF Special Fare Special 02838 Puri 20:15 Howrah Junction 04:45 Daily
Puri - Howrah Shatabdi Express 12278 Puri 05:45 Howrah Junction 13:45 Daily
Sri Jagannath Express Special 0875 Puri 22:40 Howrah Junction 08:00 Daily
Dhauli SF Special 02088 Puri 10:25 Howrah Junction 19:20 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Puri - Howrah SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Puri - Howrah SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02838.

  • How many days in a week 02838 Puri - Howrah SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02838 Puri - Howrah SF Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02838 Puri - Howrah SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02838 Puri - Howrah SF Special Fare Special train is 7m at Bhubaneswar,

  • What is the Schedule of Puri - Howrah SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Puri - Howrah SF Special Fare Special runs between Puri to Howrah Junction. It departs from Puri at 20:15 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02838 ?
  • 02838 arrives on platform number 6 at Puri and at platform number 17 at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Puri - Howrah SF Special Fare Special?
  • Puri - Howrah SF Special Fare Special took 8h 30m to cover total distance of 500km between Puri and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Puri - Howrah SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 04:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22928/ Lokshakti Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22803/ Shalimar - Sambalpur SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Sambalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22639/ MGR Chennai Central - Alappuzha SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Alappuzha. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22624/ Mahal Superfast Express (PT) run from Madurai Junction to Chennai Egmore. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Thusday, Saturday)
22621/ Rameswaram - Kanniyakumari SF Express (PT) run from Rameswaram to Kanniyakumari. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)