02838 Santragachi - Hapa AC SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Hapa AC SF Special
  • Number
    02838
  • Source
    SANTRAGACHI JN/SRC
  • Destination
    HAPA/HAPA
  • Train Avg. speed
  • Journey Distance
  • Train Travel Time
  • Type of Train
    AC SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Friday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    30
  • Avilable Class
    3A

02838/ Santragachi - Hapa AC SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between SANTRAGACHI JN and HAPA. The total distance covered by the train is and average speed of the train is Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02838/ Santragachi - Hapa AC SF Special has 30 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Friday) and consists of coaches – (3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
SANTRAGACHI JN(SRC) origin 21:05 origin 0
KHARAGPUR JN(KGP) 22:50 22:55 5 0
TATANAGAR JN(TATA) 00:50 00:55 5 1
CHAKRADHARPUR(CKP) 01:50 01:55 5 1
ROURKELA(ROU) 03:15 03:25 10 1
JHARSUGUDA JN(JSG) 04:55 05:00 5 1
BILASPUR JN(BSP) 07:55 08:10 15 1
RAIPUR JN(R) 10:00 10:10 10 1
DURG(DURG) 10:55 11:00 5 1
GONDIA JN(G) 12:53 12:55 2 1
NAGPUR(NGP) 15:05 15:15 10 1
wardha Junction(WR) 16:28 16:30 2 1
BADNERA JN(BD) 18:40 18:45 5 1
AKOLA JN(AK) 20:00 20:02 2 1
MALKAPUR(MKU) 20:50 20:52 2 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 21:50 22:00 10 1
Jalgaon Junction(JL) 22:30 22:35 5 1
AMALNER(AN) 23:26 23:27 1 1
NANDURBAR(NDB) 01:15 01:23 8 2
Surat(ST) 04:27 04:32 5 2
Bharuch Junction(BH) 05:18 05:20 2 2
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 06:15 06:20 5 2
ANAND JN(ANND) 06:55 06:57 2 2
NADIAD JN(ND) 07:15 07:17 2 2
AHMEDABAD JN(ADI) 08:25 08:50 25 2
VIRAMGAM JN(VG) 10:01 10:03 2 2
SURENDRANAGAR(SUNR) 11:02 11:04 2 2
WANKANER JN(WKR) 12:02 12:04 2 2
RAJKOT JN(RJT) 13:45 13:55 10 2
HAPA(HAPA) 15:50 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Santragachi - Hapa AC SF Special ?
  • Santragachi - Hapa AC SF Special Train Number is 02838.

  • How many days in a week 02838 Santragachi - Hapa AC SF Special runs ?
  • 02838 Santragachi - Hapa AC SF Special runs on Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02838 Santragachi - Hapa AC SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02838 Santragachi - Hapa AC SF Special train is m at SANTRAGACHI JN, KHARAGPUR JN, TATANAGAR JN, CHAKRADHARPUR, ROURKELA, JHARSUGUDA JN, BILASPUR JN, RAIPUR JN, DURG, GONDIA JN, NAGPUR, wardha Junction, BADNERA JN, AKOLA JN, MALKAPUR, Bhusaval Junction, Jalgaon Junction, AMALNER, NANDURBAR, Surat, Bharuch Junction, Vadodara Junction, ANAND JN, NADIAD JN, AHMEDABAD JN, VIRAMGAM JN, SURENDRANAGAR, WANKANER JN, RAJKOT JN, HAPA,

  • What is the Schedule of Santragachi - Hapa AC SF Special ?
  • Santragachi - Hapa AC SF Special runs between SANTRAGACHI JN to HAPA. It departs from SANTRAGACHI JN at 21:05 and reaches HAPA/HAPA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02838 ?
  • 02838 arrives on platform number at SANTRAGACHI JN and at platform number at HAPA.

  • What is the travel route and time of Santragachi - Hapa AC SF Special?
  • Santragachi - Hapa AC SF Special took to cover total distance of between SANTRAGACHI JN and HAPA.

  • What is the last station of Santragachi - Hapa AC SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches HAPA at 15:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains