02823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special
  • Number
    02823
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    71km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1801km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02824
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1801km and average speed of the train is 71km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02823/ Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 09:30 origin 0
Balasore(BLS) 12:25 12:27 2 0
Hijli(HIJ) 13:40 13:50 10 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 15:50 15:55 5 0
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 19:15 19:20 5 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 23:03 23:06 3 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 05:17 05:22 5 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 10:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Duronto Express 12281 Bhubaneswar 07:40 New Delhi 06:25 Wednesday
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special 02823 Bhubaneswar 09:30 New Delhi 10:45 Daily
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Sambalpur City) 20817 Bhubaneswar 07:10 New Delhi 10:45 Saturday
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Adra) 22811 Bhubaneswar 11:35 New Delhi 10:45 Wednesday Sunday
Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Tatanagar) 22823 Bhubaneswar 09:30 New Delhi 10:45 Monday Tuesday Thusday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special Train Number is 02823.

  • How many days in a week 02823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special runs ?
  • 02823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02823 Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special train is 10m at Hijli, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special runs between Bhubaneswar to New Delhi. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 09:30 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02823 ?
  • 02823 arrives on platform number 1 at Bhubaneswar and at platform number 13 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special?
  • Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special took 25h 15m to cover total distance of 1801km between Bhubaneswar and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - New Delhi Covid-19 AC Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 10:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains