02820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special
  • Number
    02820
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1784km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 15m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02819
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

02820/ Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1784km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02820/ Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 07:05 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:15 13:25 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:00 19:10 10 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 01:05 01:10 5 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 04:25 04:40 15 1
Hijli(HIJ) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Jaleswar(JER) 07:44 07:46 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Soro(SORO) 08:56 08:58 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 09:48 09:50 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 10:27 10:29 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 11:32 11:37 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 12:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express 22806 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:05 Bhubaneswar 16:15 Monday
Odisha Sampark Kranti Express 12820 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:05 Bhubaneswar 12:20 Tuesday Friday
Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special 02820 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:05 Bhubaneswar 12:20 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special ?
  • Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special Train Number is 02820.

  • How many days in a week 02820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special runs ?
  • 02820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special train is 15m at Tatanagar Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special ?
  • Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 07:05 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02820 ?
  • 02820 arrives on platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special?
  • Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special took 29h 15m to cover total distance of 1784km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 12:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains