02820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special
  • Number
    02820
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1784km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02819
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02820/ Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bhubaneswar. The total distance covered by the train is 1784km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02820/ Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 08:00 origin 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:35 13:45 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 18:53 19:08 15 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 00:30 00:35 5 1
Purulia Junction(PRR) 02:28 02:30 2 1
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 04:05 04:10 5 1
Hijli(HIJ) 06:25 06:30 5 1
Jaleswar(JER) 07:19 07:21 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 07:58 08:00 2 1
Soro(SORO) 08:28 08:30 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 09:23 09:25 2 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 09:56 09:58 2 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 11:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar Weekly SF Express 22806 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:05 Bhubaneswar 16:15 Monday
Odisha Sampark Kranti Express 12820 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:05 Bhubaneswar 12:20 Tuesday Friday
Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special 02820 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:00 Bhubaneswar 11:55 Tuesday Friday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Bhubaneswar COVID - 19 SF Special 02814 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:00 Bhubaneswar 14:15 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special ?
  • Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special Train Number is 02820.

  • How many days in a week 02820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special runs ?
  • 02820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02820 Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special train is 15m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special ?
  • Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Bhubaneswar. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 08:00 and reaches Bhubaneswar/BBS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02820 ?
  • 02820 arrives on platform number 5 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number at Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the travel route and time of Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special?
  • Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special took 27h 55m to cover total distance of 1784km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Bhubaneswar.

  • What is the last station of Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bhubaneswar at 11:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22708/ Tirupati - Visakhapatnam AC Double Decker Express run from Tirupati Main to Visakhapatnam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday)
16521/ Bangarapet - KSR Bengaluru MEMU Express (UnReserved) run from Bangarapet Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
16508/ KSR Bengaluru - Jodhpur Express (via Davangere) (PT) run from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday)
16188/ Ernakulam - Karaikkal (Tea Garden) Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Karaikal. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
14887/ Kalka - Barmer Express run from Kalka to Barmer. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)