02819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special
  • Number
    02819
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1784km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02820
  • Stops
    14
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02819/ Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1784km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02819/ Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special has 14 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 16:15 origin 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:55 17:00 5 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 17:49 17:51 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 18:55 18:57 2 0
Soro(SORO) 19:20 19:22 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 19:44 19:49 5 0
Jaleswar(JER) 20:26 20:27 1 0
Hijli(HIJ) 21:32 21:37 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 01:18 01:20 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 03:17 03:22 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:25 08:40 15 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:20 13:30 10 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 19:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express 22805 Bhubaneswar 12:45 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:50 Saturday
Odisha Sampark Kranti Express 12819 Bhubaneswar 15:40 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:50 Wednesday Sunday
Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal COVID-19 SF Special 02813 Bhubaneswar 12:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:35 Saturday
Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special 02819 Bhubaneswar 16:15 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:35 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special ?
  • Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special Train Number is 02819.

  • How many days in a week 02819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special runs ?
  • 02819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special train is 15m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special ?
  • Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special runs between Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 16:15 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02819 ?
  • 02819 arrives on platform number at Bhubaneswar and at platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special?
  • Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special took 27h 20m to cover total distance of 1784km between Bhubaneswar and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 19:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09606/ Jaipur - Ajmer DEMU Special run from Jaipur Junction to Ajmer Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:26. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
09511/ Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Express Special run from Palitana to Bhavnagar Terminus. Depart time of 19:20 and arrival time of 20:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08624/ Hatia - Islampur Festival Special run from Hatia to Islampur. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08405/ Puri - Ahmedabad COVID - 19 Special (via Sambalpur) run from Puri to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of 19:24 and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
08262/ Raipur - Bilaspur Passenger Special run from Raipur Junction to Bilaspur Junction. Depart time of 19:20 and arrival time of 22:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)