02819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special
  • Number
    02819
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1784km
  • Train Travel Time
    29h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02820
  • Stops
    13
  • Avilable Class

02819/ Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1784km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02819/ Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special has 13 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 15:40 origin 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:18 16:23 5 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 17:21 17:23 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 18:13 18:15 2 0
Soro(SORO) 18:38 18:40 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 19:07 19:12 5 0
Jaleswar(JER) 19:45 19:46 1 0
Hijli(HIJ) 20:41 20:43 2 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:45 09:00 15 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:45 13:55 10 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 20:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express 22805 Bhubaneswar 12:45 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:50 Saturday
Odisha Sampark Kranti Express 12819 Bhubaneswar 15:40 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:50 Wednesday Sunday
Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special 02819 Bhubaneswar 15:40 Anand Vihar Terminal 20:50 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special ?
  • Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special Train Number is 02819.

  • How many days in a week 02819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special runs ?
  • 02819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special runs on Sunday Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02819 Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special train is 15m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special ?
  • Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special runs between Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 15:40 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02819 ?
  • 02819 arrives on platform number at Bhubaneswar and at platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special?
  • Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special took 29h 10m to cover total distance of 1784km between Bhubaneswar and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Odisha Sampark Kranti Puja Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 20:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains