02816 Ernakulam Jn - Bilaspur One Way Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam Jn - Bilaspur One Way Special
  • Number
    02816
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2196km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

02816/ Ernakulam Jn - Bilaspur One Way Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2196km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02816/ Ernakulam Jn - Bilaspur One Way Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 17:15 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 18:22 18:25 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 19:52 19:55 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 00:02 00:05 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 03:10 03:30 20 1
Perambur(PER) 05:25 05:35 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 10:24 10:25 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:05 13:15 10 1
Warangal(WL) 16:15 16:20 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 19:00 19:03 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 21:00 21:05 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 21:25 21:28 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 00:30 00:35 5 2
Gondia Junction(G) 02:30 02:33 3 2
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 04:00 04:03 3 2
Durg Junction(DURG) 04:50 04:55 5 2
Raipur Junction(R) 05:35 05:45 10 2
Bhatapara(BYT) 06:40 06:43 3 2
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) 22816 Ernakulam Junction 08:50 Bilaspur Junction 21:35 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Ernakulam Jn - Bilaspur One Way Special ?
  • Ernakulam Jn - Bilaspur One Way Special Train Number is 02816.

  • How many days in a week 02816 Ernakulam Jn - Bilaspur One Way Special runs ?
  • 02816 Ernakulam Jn - Bilaspur One Way Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02816 Ernakulam Jn - Bilaspur One Way Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02816 Ernakulam Jn - Bilaspur One Way Special train is m at Ernakulam Junction, Aluva, Thrissur, Palakkad Junction, Coimbatore Main Junction, Tiruppur, Erode Junction, Salem Junction, Jolarpettai Junction, Katpadi Junction, Perambur, Ongole, Vijayawada Junction, Warangal, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Balharshah Junction, Chandrapur, Nagpur Junction, Gondia Junction, Raj Nandgaon, Durg Junction, Raipur Junction, Bhatapara, Bilaspur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Ernakulam Jn - Bilaspur One Way Special ?
  • Ernakulam Jn - Bilaspur One Way Special runs between Ernakulam Junction to Bilaspur Junction. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 17:15 and reaches Bilaspur Junction/BSP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02816 ?
  • 02816 arrives on platform number at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number at Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Ernakulam Jn - Bilaspur One Way Special?
  • Ernakulam Jn - Bilaspur One Way Special took 38h 25m to cover total distance of 2196km between Ernakulam Junction and Bilaspur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Ernakulam Jn - Bilaspur One Way Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Bilaspur Junction at 07:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains