02816 Ernakulam Jn - Bilaspur One Way Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Ernakulam Jn - Bilaspur One Way Special
  • Number
    02816
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Bilaspur Junction/BSP
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2196km
  • Train Travel Time
    38h 25m
  • Type of Train
    SuperFast Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

02816/ Ernakulam Jn - Bilaspur One Way Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Bilaspur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2196km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02816/ Ernakulam Jn - Bilaspur One Way Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 17:15 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 17:33 17:35 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 18:22 18:25 3 0
Palakkad Junction(PGT) 19:52 19:55 3 0
Coimbatore Main Junction(CBE) 21:25 21:30 5 0
Tiruppur(TUP) 22:13 22:15 2 0
Erode Junction(ED) 23:00 23:05 5 0
Salem Junction(SA) 00:02 00:05 3 1
Jolarpettai Junction(JTJ) 01:53 01:55 2 1
Katpadi Junction(KPD) 03:10 03:30 20 1
Perambur(PER) 05:25 05:35 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 10:24 10:25 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:05 13:15 10 1
Warangal(WL) 16:15 16:20 5 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 19:00 19:03 3 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 21:00 21:05 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 21:25 21:28 3 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 00:30 00:35 5 2
Gondia Junction(G) 02:30 02:33 3 2
Raj Nandgaon(RJN) 04:00 04:03 3 2
Durg Junction(DURG) 04:50 04:55 5 2
Raipur Junction(R) 05:35 05:45 10 2
Bhatapara(BYT) 06:40 06:43 3 2
Bilaspur Junction(BSP) 07:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Ernakulam - Bilaspur SF Express (PT) 22816 Ernakulam Junction 08:50 Bilaspur Junction 21:35 Wednesday

Recently Searched Trains

17226/ Hubballi - Vijayawada Amaravati Express (PT) run from HUBLI JN to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of 13:33 and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15706/ Champaran Humsafar Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Katihar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:29. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday)
15216/ Narkatiaganj - Muzaffarpur Intercity Express (UnReserved) run from Narkatiaganj Junction to Muzaffarpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14257/ Kashi Vishwanath Express run from Varanasi Junction to New Delhi. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14217/ Unchahar Express (PT) run from Prayag Ghat to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)