02815 Nandan Kanan Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Nandan Kanan Special (PT)
  • Number
    02815
  • Source
    Puri/PURI
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    64km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1791km
  • Train Travel Time
    28h 10m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02816
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02815/ Nandan Kanan Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Puri and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1791km and average speed of the train is 64km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02815/ Nandan Kanan Special (PT) has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thursday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Puri(PURI) origin 11:00 origin 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 11:45 11:50 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 12:15 12:20 5 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 12:50 12:55 5 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 13:50 13:52 2 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 14:43 14:45 2 0
Balasore(BLS) 15:32 15:37 5 0
Jaleswar(JER) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Hijli(HIJ) 17:15 17:20 5 0
Midnapore(MDN) 18:21 18:23 2 0
Bishnupur Junction(VSU) 19:12 19:14 2 0
Bankura Junction(BQA) 19:40 19:45 5 0
Adra Junction(ADRA) 20:35 20:40 5 0
Bhaga Junction(VAA) 21:38 21:40 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 23:05 23:10 5 0
Parasnath(PNME) 23:24 23:26 2 0
Koderma Junction(KQR) 00:11 00:13 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 01:47 01:52 5 1
Dehri On Sone(DOS) 02:53 02:55 2 1
Sasaram Junction(SSM) 03:06 03:08 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 04:25 04:35 10 1
Mirzapur(MZP) 05:30 05:32 2 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 06:45 06:50 5 1
Fatehpur(FTP) 07:56 07:58 2 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 09:15 09:20 5 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 15:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Nandan Kanan Express (PT) 12815 Puri 11:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 15:10 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday
Neelachal SF Special 02875 Puri 11:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 21:10 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Neelachal Express (PT) 12875 Puri 11:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 21:15 Tuesday Friday Sunday
Nandan Kanan Special (PT) 02815 Puri 11:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 15:10 Monday Wednesday Thusday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Nandan Kanan Special (PT) ?
  • Nandan Kanan Special (PT) Train Number is 02815.

  • How many days in a week 02815 Nandan Kanan Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02815 Nandan Kanan Special (PT) runs on Monday Wednesday Thursday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02815 Nandan Kanan Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02815 Nandan Kanan Special (PT) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Nandan Kanan Special (PT) ?
  • Nandan Kanan Special (PT) runs between Puri to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Puri at 11:00 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02815 ?
  • 02815 arrives on platform number at Puri and at platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Nandan Kanan Special (PT)?
  • Nandan Kanan Special (PT) took 28h 10m to cover total distance of 1791km between Puri and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Nandan Kanan Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 15:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12807/ Samta Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. Depart time of 09:22 and arrival time of 18:41. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15023/ Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (Via Ayodhya Cantt) (PT) run from Gorakhpur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:03. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
12836/ SMVT Bengaluru - Hatia SF Express (PT) run from SMVT Bengaluru to Hatia. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:12. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday)
19038/ Avadh Express (PT) run from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14310/ Ujjaini Express run from Dehradun to Ujjain Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:06. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Wednesday)