02813 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special
  • Number
    02813
  • Source
    Bhubaneswar/BBS
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    61km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1884km
  • Train Travel Time
    31h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02814
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL

02813/ Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Bhubaneswar and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1884km and average speed of the train is 61km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02813/ Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Bhubaneswar(BBS) origin 12:30 origin 0
Dhenkanal(DNKL) 13:41 13:43 2 0
Angul(ANGL) 14:45 14:47 2 0
Rairakhol(RAIR) 16:03 16:05 2 0
Sambalpur City(SBPY) 17:00 17:05 5 0
Jharsuguda Junction(JSG) 18:35 18:40 5 0
Rourkela Junction(ROU) 20:00 20:15 15 0
Chakradharpur(CKP) 21:40 21:45 5 0
Muri Junction(MURI) 00:40 00:42 2 1
Bokaro Steel City(BKSC) 02:05 02:15 10 1
Chandrapura Junction(CRP) 02:46 02:48 2 1
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 03:10 03:15 5 1
Koderma Junction(KQR) 04:16 04:18 2 1
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 05:40 05:45 5 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:30 08:40 10 1
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 10:55 11:00 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 19:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express 22805 Bhubaneswar 12:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:35 Saturday
Odisha Sampark Kranti Express 12819 Bhubaneswar 16:15 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:35 Wednesday Sunday
Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special 02813 Bhubaneswar 12:30 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:35 Saturday
Odisha Sampark Kranti Special Fare SF Special 02819 Bhubaneswar 16:15 Anand Vihar Terminal 19:35 Wednesday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special Train Number is 02813.

  • How many days in a week 02813 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special runs ?
  • 02813 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02813 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02813 Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special train is 15m at Rourkela Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special ?
  • Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special runs between Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Bhubaneswar at 12:30 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02813 ?
  • 02813 arrives on platform number at Bhubaneswar and at platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special?
  • Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special took 31h 5m to cover total distance of 1884km between Bhubaneswar and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 19:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12188/ Mumbai CSMT - Jabalpur Garib Rath Express run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Jabalpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday)
18417/ Puri - Gunupur Express run from Puri to Gunupur. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19218/ Saurashtra Janta Express (PT) run from Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12925/ Paschim SF Express (PT) run from Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 11:05 and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)