02807 Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Special
  • Number
    02807
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    62km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1655km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02808
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A

02807/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1655km and average speed of the train is 62km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02807/ Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Special has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 18:00 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 19:25 19:30 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 20:50 20:55 5 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 21:58 22:00 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 23:30 23:35 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 00:10 00:15 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 05:55 06:00 5 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 07:05 07:25 20 1
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 09:38 09:40 2 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 10:23 10:25 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 11:03 11:05 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:05 13:15 10 1
Ongole(OGL) 15:14 15:16 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 16:33 16:35 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 17:53 17:55 2 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 18:38 18:40 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 20:30 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Express 22807 Santragachi Junction 18:00 Chennai Central 20:30 Tuesday Friday
Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Special 02807 Santragachi Junction 18:00 Chennai Central 20:30 Tuesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Special ?
  • Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Special Train Number is 02807.

  • How many days in a week 02807 Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Special runs ?
  • 02807 Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Special runs on Tuesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02807 Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02807 Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Special ?
  • Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Special runs between Santragachi Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Santragachi Junction at 18:00 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02807 ?
  • 02807 arrives on platform number at Santragachi Junction and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Special?
  • Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Special took 26h 30m to cover total distance of 1655km between Santragachi Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Santragachi - MGR Chennai Central AC SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 20:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

20926/ Amravati - Surat SF Express run from Amravati to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Saturday)
19724/ Rewari - Phulera Express (UnReserved) run from Rewari Junction to Phulera Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19665/ Khajuraho - Udaipur City Express (PT) run from Khajuraho to Udaipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19489/ Ahmedabad - Gorakhpur Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
19046/ Tapti Ganga Express (PT) run from Chhapra Junction to Surat. Depart time of and arrival time of 16:10. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)