02787 Secunderabad - Danapur Clone Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Danapur Clone Special
  • Number
    02787
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Danapur/DNR
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1822km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02788
  • Stops
    10
  • Avilable Class
    3A, SL

02787/ Secunderabad - Danapur Clone Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Danapur. The total distance covered by the train is 1822km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02787/ Secunderabad - Danapur Clone Special has 10 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 06:15 origin 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 11:35 11:40 5 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 14:40 14:45 5 0
Itarsi Junction(ET) 20:40 20:50 10 0
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 00:01 00:10 9 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 01:25 01:30 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 02:55 03:00 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 06:00 06:02 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 08:40 08:50 10 1
Danapur(DNR) 12:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Express (PT) 12791 Secunderabad Junction 09:25 Danapur 18:00 Daily
Secunderabad - Danapur SF Special (PT) 02791 Secunderabad Junction 09:25 Danapur 18:00 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Danapur Clone Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Danapur Clone Special Train Number is 02787.

  • How many days in a week 02787 Secunderabad - Danapur Clone Special runs ?
  • 02787 Secunderabad - Danapur Clone Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02787 Secunderabad - Danapur Clone Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02787 Secunderabad - Danapur Clone Special train is 10m at Itarsi Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Danapur Clone Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Danapur Clone Special runs between Secunderabad Junction to Danapur. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 06:15 and reaches Danapur/DNR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02787 ?
  • 02787 arrives on platform number 2 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number 5 at Danapur.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Danapur Clone Special?
  • Secunderabad - Danapur Clone Special took 30h 30m to cover total distance of 1822km between Secunderabad Junction and Danapur.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Danapur Clone Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Danapur at 12:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70102/ KAWR-MAO-PERN DEMU run from Karwar to Madgaon Jn. Depart time of 06:02 and arrival time of 07:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66022/ TPTY-MMC PASSR run from Tiruttani to Chennai Ctrl Suburban. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:33 and arrival time of 08:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)