02786 Mysuru - Kacheguda Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mysuru - Kacheguda Festival Special
  • Number
    02786
  • Source
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Destination
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    764km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02785
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02786/ Mysuru - Kacheguda Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Mysuru Junction and Kacheguda. The total distance covered by the train is 764km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02786/ Mysuru - Kacheguda Festival Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Mysuru Junction(MYS) origin 15:15 origin 0
Mandya(MYA) 15:58 16:00 2 0
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 16:47 16:48 1 0
Kengeri(KGI) 17:10 17:12 2 0
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 17:55 18:20 25 0
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 18:30 18:32 2 0
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 18:59 19:00 1 0
Dodballapur(DBU) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Gauribidanur(GBD) 19:58 20:00 2 0
Hindupur(HUP) 20:24 20:25 1 0
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 20:54 20:55 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 21:53 21:55 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 23:34 23:35 1 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 00:35 00:40 5 1
Kurnool City(KRNT) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 02:29 02:30 1 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 03:33 03:35 2 1
Jadcherla(JCL) 03:49 03:50 1 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mysuru - Kacheguda SF Express (PT) 12786 Mysuru Junction 15:15 Kacheguda 05:40 Daily
Mysuru - Kacheguda Festival Special 02786 Mysuru Junction 15:15 Kacheguda 05:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mysuru - Kacheguda Festival Special ?
  • Mysuru - Kacheguda Festival Special Train Number is 02786.

  • How many days in a week 02786 Mysuru - Kacheguda Festival Special runs ?
  • 02786 Mysuru - Kacheguda Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02786 Mysuru - Kacheguda Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02786 Mysuru - Kacheguda Festival Special train is 25m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mysuru - Kacheguda Festival Special ?
  • Mysuru - Kacheguda Festival Special runs between Mysuru Junction to Kacheguda. It departs from Mysuru Junction at 15:15 and reaches Kacheguda/KCG at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02786 ?
  • 02786 arrives on platform number at Mysuru Junction and at platform number at Kacheguda.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mysuru - Kacheguda Festival Special?
  • Mysuru - Kacheguda Festival Special took 14h 25m to cover total distance of 764km between Mysuru Junction and Kacheguda.

  • What is the last station of Mysuru - Kacheguda Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kacheguda at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08219/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05615/ Guwahati - Silchar Special (PT) run from Guwahati to Silchar. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05118/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Special (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
05011/ Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special run from Lucknow Junction NER to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04661/ Barmer - Jammu Tawi Special run from Barmer to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)