02785 Kacheguda - Mysuru Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kacheguda - Mysuru Festival Special
  • Number
    02785
  • Source
    Kacheguda/KCG
  • Destination
    Mysuru Junction/MYS
  • Train Avg. speed
    53km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    764km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02786
  • Stops
    21
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02785/ Kacheguda - Mysuru Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kacheguda and Mysuru Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 764km and average speed of the train is 53km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02785/ Kacheguda - Mysuru Festival Special has 21 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kacheguda(KCG) origin 19:05 origin 0
Jadcherla(JCL) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 20:33 20:35 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 21:29 21:30 1 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 22:28 22:30 2 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 23:35 23:40 5 0
Gooty Junction(GY) 00:39 00:40 1 1
Anantapur(ATP) 01:38 01:40 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 02:38 02:40 2 1
Penukonda Junction(PKD) 03:18 03:19 1 1
Hindupur(HUP) 03:51 03:52 1 1
Gauribidanur(GBD) 04:14 04:15 1 1
Dodballapur(DBU) 04:52 04:53 1 1
Yelahanka Junction(YNK) 05:13 05:14 1 1
Bengaluru East(BNCE) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Bengaluru Cantt.(BNC) 05:58 06:00 2 1
KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) 06:25 06:45 20 1
Kengeri(KGI) 07:03 07:04 1 1
Ramanagaram(RMGM) 07:29 07:30 1 1
Mandya(MYA) 08:14 08:15 1 1
Mysuru Junction(MYS) 09:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kacheguda - Mysuru SF Express (PT) 12785 Kacheguda 19:05 Mysuru Junction 09:30 Daily
Kacheguda - Mysuru Festival Special 02785 Kacheguda 19:05 Mysuru Junction 09:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kacheguda - Mysuru Festival Special ?
  • Kacheguda - Mysuru Festival Special Train Number is 02785.

  • How many days in a week 02785 Kacheguda - Mysuru Festival Special runs ?
  • 02785 Kacheguda - Mysuru Festival Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02785 Kacheguda - Mysuru Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02785 Kacheguda - Mysuru Festival Special train is 20m at KSR Bengaluru City Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kacheguda - Mysuru Festival Special ?
  • Kacheguda - Mysuru Festival Special runs between Kacheguda to Mysuru Junction. It departs from Kacheguda at 19:05 and reaches Mysuru Junction/MYS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02785 ?
  • 02785 arrives on platform number 4 at Kacheguda and at platform number at Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kacheguda - Mysuru Festival Special?
  • Kacheguda - Mysuru Festival Special took 14h 30m to cover total distance of 764km between Kacheguda and Mysuru Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kacheguda - Mysuru Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Mysuru Junction at 09:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08219/ Bilaspur - Chirimiri Express Special run from Bilaspur Junction to Chirimiri. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05615/ Guwahati - Silchar Special (PT) run from Guwahati to Silchar. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05118/ Mathura - Chhapra SF Special (PT) run from Mathura Junction to Chhapra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:05. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Friday)
05011/ Lucknow Jn - Chandigarh Special run from Lucknow Junction NER to Chandigarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04661/ Barmer - Jammu Tawi Special run from Barmer to Jammu Tawi. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:40. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Friday)