02765 Tirupati - Amravati Bi-weekly Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Tirupati - Amravati Bi-weekly Festival Special
  • Number
    02765
  • Source
    Tirupati Main/TPTY
  • Destination
    Amravati/AMI
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1309km
  • Train Travel Time
    23h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02766
  • Stops
    24
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02765/ Tirupati - Amravati Bi-weekly Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Tirupati Main and Amravati. The total distance covered by the train is 1309km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02765/ Tirupati - Amravati Bi-weekly Festival Special has 24 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Tirupati Main(TPTY) origin 15:40 origin 0
Pakala Junction(PAK) 16:18 16:20 2 0
Piler(PIL) 16:50 16:51 1 0
Madanapalle Road(MPL) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Kadiri(KRY) 18:33 18:34 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 19:43 19:45 2 0
Anantapur(ATP) 20:13 20:15 2 0
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Kurnool City(KRNT) 23:40 23:42 2 0
Gadwal Junction(GWD) 00:44 00:45 1 1
Mahbubnagar(MBNR) 01:48 01:50 2 1
Kacheguda(KCG) 03:50 04:00 10 1
Kamareddi(KMC) 05:49 05:50 1 1
Nizamabad Junction(NZB) 06:48 06:50 2 1
Dharmabad(DAB) 07:19 07:20 1 1
Mudkhed Junction(MUE) 08:08 08:10 2 1
Hazur Sahib Nanded(NED) 08:49 08:51 2 1
Purna Junction(PAU) 09:20 09:40 20 1
Basmat(BMF) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Hingoli Deccan(HNL) 10:54 10:55 1 1
Washim(WHM) 11:44 11:45 1 1
Akola Junction(AK) 13:35 13:45 10 1
Badnera Junction(BD) 14:43 14:45 2 1
Amravati(AMI) 15:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Tirupati - Amravati Bi-weekly Festival Special 02765 Tirupati Main 15:40 Amravati 15:10 Tuesday Saturday
Tirupati - Amravati Bi-Weekly SF Express 12765 Tirupati Main 15:10 Amravati 14:50 Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Tirupati - Amravati Bi-weekly Festival Special ?
  • Tirupati - Amravati Bi-weekly Festival Special Train Number is 02765.

  • How many days in a week 02765 Tirupati - Amravati Bi-weekly Festival Special runs ?
  • 02765 Tirupati - Amravati Bi-weekly Festival Special runs on Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02765 Tirupati - Amravati Bi-weekly Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02765 Tirupati - Amravati Bi-weekly Festival Special train is 20m at Purna Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Tirupati - Amravati Bi-weekly Festival Special ?
  • Tirupati - Amravati Bi-weekly Festival Special runs between Tirupati Main to Amravati. It departs from Tirupati Main at 15:40 and reaches Amravati/AMI at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02765 ?
  • 02765 arrives on platform number 4 at Tirupati Main and at platform number at Amravati.

  • What is the travel route and time of Tirupati - Amravati Bi-weekly Festival Special?
  • Tirupati - Amravati Bi-weekly Festival Special took 23h 30m to cover total distance of 1309km between Tirupati Main and Amravati.

  • What is the last station of Tirupati - Amravati Bi-weekly Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Amravati at 15:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22882/ Bhubaneswar - Pune Superfast Express run from Bhubaneswar to Pune Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
22836/ Puri - Shalimar Superfast Express run from Puri to Kolkata Shalimar. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:10. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
09708/ Amrapur Aravali Festival Special run from Shri Ganganagar Junction to Bandra Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09666/ Udaipur City - Khajuraho Special run from Udaipur City to Khajuraho. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09412/ Lucknow - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special run from Lucknow Charbagh NR to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 01:00. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)