02756 Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special
  • Number
    02756
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Rajkot Junction/RJT
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1473km
  • Train Travel Time
    26h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Tuesday, Saturday
  • Return Train
    02755
  • Stops
    27
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02756/ Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Rajkot Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1473km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02756/ Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special has 27 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 15:00 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 15:09 15:10 1 0
Tandur(TDU) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Sedam(SEM) 17:14 17:15 1 0
Chittapur(CT) 17:39 17:40 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 18:15 18:20 5 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 18:58 19:00 2 0
Solapur(SUR) 21:15 21:20 5 0
Daund Junction(DD) 00:20 00:25 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 03:28 03:30 2 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:52 04:55 3 1
Bhiwandi Road(BIRD) 05:18 05:20 2 1
Vasai Road(BSR) 06:00 06:05 5 1
Vapi(VAPI) 07:45 07:47 2 1
Valsad(BL) 08:14 08:16 2 1
Surat(ST) 09:07 09:17 10 1
Ankleshwar Junction(AKV) 09:51 09:53 2 1
Vadodara Junction(BRC) 10:56 11:06 10 1
Anand Junction(ANND) 11:51 11:53 2 1
Nadiad Junction(ND) 12:11 12:12 1 1
Maninagar(MAN) 12:57 12:59 2 1
Ahmedabad Junction(ADI) 13:15 13:25 10 1
Viramgam Junction(VG) 14:26 14:28 2 1
Surendranagar Junction(SUNR) 15:28 15:30 2 1
Wankaner Junction(WKR) 16:41 16:43 2 1
Rajkot Junction(RJT) 17:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special 02756 Secunderabad Junction 15:00 Rajkot Junction 17:50 Monday Tuesday Saturday
Secunderabad - Rajkot Express (PT) 17018 Secunderabad Junction 15:15 Rajkot Junction 19:00 Monday Tuesday Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special Train Number is 02756.

  • How many days in a week 02756 Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special runs ?
  • 02756 Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special runs on Monday Tuesday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02756 Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02756 Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special train is 10m at Surat, Vadodara Junction, Ahmedabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special runs between Secunderabad Junction to Rajkot Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 15:00 and reaches Rajkot Junction/RJT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02756 ?
  • 02756 arrives on platform number 10 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Rajkot Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special?
  • Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special took 26h 50m to cover total distance of 1473km between Secunderabad Junction and Rajkot Junction.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Rajkot Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Rajkot Junction at 17:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)