02743 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special
  • Number
    02743
  • Source
    Gudur Junction/GDR
  • Destination
    Vijayawada Junction/BZA
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    294km
  • Train Travel Time
    4h 30m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02744
  • Stops
    9
  • Avilable Class
    CC, 2S

02743/ Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Gudur Junction and Vijayawada Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 294km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02743/ Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special has 9 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (CC, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Gudur Junction(GDR) origin 06:10 origin 0
Nellore(NLR) 06:36 06:38 2 0
Kavali(KVZ) 07:08 07:10 2 0
Singarayakonda(SKM) 07:31 07:33 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 08:04 08:06 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 08:38 08:40 2 0
Bapatla(BPP) 08:51 08:53 2 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 09:39 09:41 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 10:40 destination destination 0

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special 02743 Gudur Junction 06:10 Vijayawada Junction 10:40 Daily
Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU 57277 Gudur Junction 06:30 Vijayawada Junction 13:55 Daily
Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU Express Special 07261 Gudur Junction 13:15 Vijayawada Junction 20:50 Daily
Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU 67206 Gudur Junction 06:30 Vijayawada Junction 13:55 Daily
Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU 67297 Gudur Junction 15:10 Vijayawada Junction 23:10 Daily
Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Express 12743 Gudur Junction 06:10 Vijayawada Junction 10:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special ?
  • Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special Train Number is 02743.

  • How many days in a week 02743 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special runs ?
  • 02743 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02743 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02743 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special train is 2m at Nellore, Kavali, Singarayakonda, Ongole, Chirala, Bapatla, Tenali Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special ?
  • Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special runs between Gudur Junction to Vijayawada Junction. It departs from Gudur Junction at 06:10 and reaches Vijayawada Junction/BZA at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02743 ?
  • 02743 arrives on platform number at Gudur Junction and at platform number at Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special?
  • Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special took 4h 30m to cover total distance of 294km between Gudur Junction and Vijayawada Junction.

  • What is the last station of Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Vijayawada Junction at 10:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22960/ Jamnagar - Vadodara InterCity Express run from Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22498/ Tiruchchirappalli - Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express run from Tiruchchirappalli Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:20. Train runs on following days (Friday)
19816/ Kota - Mandsor InterCity Express run from Kota Junction to Mandsor. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (UnReserved) run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
18044/ Bagha Jatin Express (UnReserved) run from Bhadrak to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)