Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02743/

Check the current running status of 02743/Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02743 / Vikramasimhapuri Amaravati Intercity Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Gudur Junction,GDR
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 07 Jun 2023 23:31
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Gudur Junction (GDR)

origin

06:10

-

-

1

N.A

Nellore (NLR)

06:36

06:38

2

-

1

N.A

Kavali (KVZ)

07:08

07:10

2

-

1

N.A

Singarayakonda (SKM)

07:31

07:33

2

-

1

N.A

Ongole (OGL)

08:04

08:06

2

-

1

N.A

Chirala (CLX)

08:38

08:40

2

-

1

N.A

Bapatla (BPP)

08:51

08:53

2

-

1

N.A

Tenali Junction (TEL)

09:39

09:41

2

-

1

N.A

Vijayawada Junction (BZA)

10:40

destination

-

-

1

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Agartala - Sealdah Kanchanjungha Express (PT)(13174) Departed from Agartala(AGTL) at on 2023-06-06 Reached its Destination Sealdah(SDAH) at destination on 2023-06-07 Status: Late Arrived Sealdah 203 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Samastipur - Jaynagar Express Special (UnReserved)(05513) Departed from Samastipur Junction(SPJ) at on 2023-06-07 Reached its Destination Jaynagar(JYG) at destination on 2023-06-07 Status: Late Arrived Jaynagar 74 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Flying Ranee(12921) Departed from Mumbai Central(MMCT) at on 2023-06-07 Reached its Destination Surat(ST) at destination on 2023-06-07 Status: Late Arrived Surat 11 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Sutlej Express (UnReserved)(14630) Departed from Firozpur Cantt. Junction(FZR) at 17:25 on 2023-06-07 Reached its Destination Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at destination on 2023-06-07 Status: Late Arrived Chandigarh Junction 9 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Khajuraho - Bhopal Mahamana SF Express(22164) Departed from Khajuraho(KURJ) at on 2023-06-07 Reached its Destination Bhopal Junction(BPL) at destination on 2023-06-07 Status: On Time Arrived Bhopal Junction

  • Ratlam - Udaipur City Express(19327) Departed from Ratlam Junction(RTM) at on 2023-06-07 Reached its Destination Udaipur City(UDZ) at destination on 2023-06-07 Status: Late Arrived Udaipur City 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Uttaranchal Sampark Kranti Express(15035) Departed from Old Delhi Junction(DLI) at 16:01 on 2023-06-07 Reached its Destination Kathgodam(KGM) at destination on 2023-06-07 Status: Late Arrived Kathgodam 54 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kanpur Central- Khajuraho Express Special (UnReserved)(04144) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at on 2023-06-07 Reached its Destination Khajuraho(KURJ) at destination on 2023-06-07 Status: Late Arrived Khajuraho 35 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Varanasi - New Delhi Vande Bharat Express(22435) Departed from Varanasi Junction(BSB) at 15:00 on 2023-06-07 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2023-06-07 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • SCSMT Kolhapur - Kalaburagi SF Express(22156) Departed from Kolhapur SCSMT(KOP) at 15:02 on 2023-06-07 Reached its Destination Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) at destination on 2023-06-07 Status: Late Arrived Kalaburagi Junction 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival