02735 Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special
  • Number
    02735
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    700km
  • Train Travel Time
    11h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Sunday, Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02736
  • Stops
    12
  • Avilable Class

02735/ Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 700km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02735/ Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special has 12 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – ()

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 20:30 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 20:42 20:43 1 0
Lingampalli(LPI) 21:04 21:05 1 0
Chittapur(CT) 22:45 22:46 1 0
Yadgir(YG) 00:10 00:11 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 01:03 01:05 2 1
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 02:48 02:50 2 1
Anantapur(ATP) 03:58 04:00 2 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 04:38 04:40 2 1
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 05:13 05:14 1 1
Hindupur(HUP) 05:55 05:56 1 1
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 08:10 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special 02735 Secunderabad Junction 20:30 Yesvantpur Junction 08:10 Wednesday Friday Sunday
Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Express 12735 Secunderabad Junction 20:30 Yesvantpur Junction 08:20 Wednesday Friday Sunday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special Train Number is 02735.

  • How many days in a week 02735 Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special runs ?
  • 02735 Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special runs on Sunday Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02735 Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02735 Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special train is 2m at Raichur Junction, Guntakal Junction, Anantapur, Dharmavaram Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special ?
  • Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special runs between Secunderabad Junction to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 20:30 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02735 ?
  • 02735 arrives on platform number at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special?
  • Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special took 11h 40m to cover total distance of 700km between Secunderabad Junction and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 08:10 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

25036/ Uttarakhand Sampark Kranti Express Slip run from Ramnagar to Old Delhi Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22455/ Sainagar Shirdi - Kalka SF Express (PT) run from Sainagar Shirdi to Kalka. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Saturday)
19422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Express (PT) run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19416/ Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra - Ahmedabad Express run from Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
19119/ Ahmedabad - Somnath InterCity Express run from Ahmedabad Junction to Somnath. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)