Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02735/Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special

Check the current running status of 02735/Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special which runs between SC to YPR Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02735 / Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special(SC - YPR) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Wed
  • Fri
  • Current Station Hindupur,HUP
  • Start Date 15 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 09:00 16-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

origin/origin

/20:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Begumpet (BMT)

Update/20:42

20:50/20:43

27198200 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

21:22/21:04

21:23/21:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Chittapur (CT)

23:37/22:45

23:38/22:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 52 min

1

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

00:58/00:10

01:08/00:11

10 min

Departed /Late by 57 min

2

Platform 1

Raichur Junction (RC)

02:08/01:03

02:11/01:05

3 min

Departed /Late by 1hr 6min

2

Platform 1

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

03:41/02:48

03:46/02:50

5 min

Departed /Late by 56 min

2

Platform 3

Anantapur (ATP)

04:45/03:58

04:48/04:00

3 min

Departed /Late by 48 min

2

Platform 2

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

Update/04:38

05:10/04:40

27197260 min

Departed /Late by 30 min

2

Platform 1

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

06:02/05:13

06:05/05:14

3 min

Departed /Late by 51 min

2

N.A

Hindupur (HUP)

06:55/05:55

06:57/05:56

2 min

Late by 1hr 1min

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

Update/08:10

destination/destination

-

Departed /Late by 47 min

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 12 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 08:10 13-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

origin/origin

/20:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Begumpet (BMT)

Update/20:42

20:43/20:43

27198193 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

21:05/21:04

21:09/21:05

4 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

N.A

Chittapur (CT)

23:10/22:45

23:11/22:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

00:01/00:10

00:11/00:11

10 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Raichur Junction (RC)

01:01/01:03

01:06/01:05

5 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 1

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

02:41/02:48

02:51/02:50

10 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

2

Platform 3

Anantapur (ATP)

04:02/03:58

04:04/04:00

2 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

2

Platform 2

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

Update/04:38

04:47/04:40

27197237 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

2

Platform 1

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

05:14/05:13

05:17/05:14

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

2

N.A

Hindupur (HUP)

06:05/05:55

06:07/05:56

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

08:07/08:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

Platform 2

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 10 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 08:01 11-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

origin/origin

/20:30

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 3

Begumpet (BMT)

Update/20:42

20:56/20:43

27198206 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

21:22/21:04

21:24/21:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Chittapur (CT)

23:10/22:45

23:11/22:46

1 min

Departed /Late by 25 min

1

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

23:53/00:10

00:11/00:11

-1422 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 1

Raichur Junction (RC)

01:03/01:03

01:05/01:05

2

On Time

2

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

02:48/02:48

02:50/02:50

2

On Time

2

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

03:58/03:58

04:00/04:00

2

On Time

2

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

04:38/04:38

04:40/04:40

2

On Time

2

N.A

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

05:13/05:13

05:14/05:14

1

On Time

2

N.A

Hindupur (HUP)

05:55/05:55

05:56/05:56

1

On Time

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

08:10/08:10

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 08 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 07:56 09-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

origin/origin

20:38/20:30

-

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Begumpet (BMT)

Update/20:42

20:51/20:43

27198201 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

21:22/21:04

21:24/21:05

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

N.A

Chittapur (CT)

23:06/22:45

23:07/22:46

1

-

1

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

00:31/00:10

00:32/00:11

1

-

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

01:24/01:03

01:26/01:05

2

-

2

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

03:09/02:48

03:11/02:50

2

-

2

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

04:19/03:58

04:21/04:00

2

-

2

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

04:59/04:38

05:01/04:40

2

-

2

N.A

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

05:34/05:13

05:35/05:14

1

-

2

N.A

Hindupur (HUP)

06:16/05:55

06:17/05:56

1

-

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

08:31/08:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 21 min

2

N.A

  • Current Station Secunderabad Junction,SC
  • Start Date 05 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 08:14 06-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

origin/origin

20:33/20:30

-

Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

20:45/20:42

20:46/20:43

1

-

1

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

21:07/21:04

21:08/21:05

1

-

1

N.A

Chittapur (CT)

22:48/22:45

22:49/22:46

1

-

1

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

00:13/00:10

00:14/00:11

1

-

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

01:06/01:03

01:08/01:05

2

-

2

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

02:51/02:48

02:53/02:50

2

-

2

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

04:01/03:58

04:03/04:00

2

-

2

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

04:41/04:38

04:43/04:40

2

-

2

N.A

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

05:16/05:13

05:17/05:14

1

-

2

N.A

Hindupur (HUP)

05:58/05:55

05:59/05:56

1

-

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

08:13/08:10

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 03 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 08:18 04-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Terminated
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

origin/origin

20:41/20:30

-

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 3

Begumpet (BMT)

Update/20:42

21:01/20:43

27198211 min

Departed /Late by 18 min

1

N.A

Lingampalli (LPI)

21:26/21:04

21:27/21:05

1 min

Departed /Late by 22 min

1

N.A

Chittapur (CT)

23:37/22:45

23:39/22:46

2 min

Departed /Late by 53 min

1

N.A

Yadgir (YG)

00:33/00:10

00:34/00:11

1 min

Departed /Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

01:26/01:03

01:28/01:05

2

-

2

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

03:11/02:48

03:13/02:50

2

-

2

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

04:21/03:58

04:23/04:00

2

-

2

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

05:01/04:38

05:03/04:40

2

-

2

N.A

Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN)

05:36/05:13

05:37/05:14

1

-

2

N.A

Hindupur (HUP)

06:18/05:55

06:19/05:56

1

-

2

N.A

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

08:33/08:10

destination/destination

-

Late by 23 min

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 02735 / Secunderabad - Yesvantpur Garib Rath Special

Station Arrival 2021-09-15 2021-09-12 2021-09-10 2021-09-08 2021-09-05 2021-09-03 2021-09-01
Secunderabad Junction (SC) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 8 min 3 min 11 min 8 min
Begumpet (BMT) 20:42 7 min 0 min 13 min 8 min 3 min 18 min 10 min
Lingampalli (LPI) 21:04 18 min 1 min 18 min 18 min 3 min 22 min 10 min
Chittapur (CT) 22:45 52 min 25 min 25 min 21 min 3 min 52 min 25 min
Yadgir (YG) 00:10 48 min 0 min 0 min 21 min 3 min 23 min 0 min
Raichur Junction (RC) 01:03 65 min 0 min 0 min 21 min 3 min 23 min 3 min
Guntakal Junction (GTL) 02:48 53 min 0 min 0 min 21 min 3 min 23 min 12 min
Anantapur (ATP) 03:58 46 min 3 min 0 min 21 min 3 min 23 min 5 min
Dharmavaram Junction (DMM) 04:38 30 min 0 min 0 min 21 min 3 min 23 min 0 min
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam (SSPN) 05:13 49 min 1 min 0 min 21 min 3 min 23 min 0 min
Hindupur (HUP) 05:55 60 min 10 min 0 min 21 min 3 min 23 min 0 min
Yesvantpur Junction (YPR) 08:10 47 min 0 min 0 min 21 min 3 min 23 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Kalinga Utkal Special Fare Special(08478) Departed from Yog Nagari Rishikesh(YNRK) at 05:35 on 2021-09-14 Reached its Destination Puri(PURI) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Puri 320 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Special Fare Special (PT)(02873) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2021-09-14 Reached its Destination Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Yesvantpur Junction 300 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Mail Special(02822) Departed from Chennai Central(MAS) at on 2021-09-14 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-09-15 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 165 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Azad Hind SF Special (PT)(02279) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at on 2021-09-14 Reached its Destination Howrah Junction(HWH) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived Howrah Junction 175 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Goa Special (PT)(02780) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2021-09-14 Reached its Destination Vasco-da-Gama(VSG) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: On Time Arrived Vasco-da-Gama

  • Jhelum Special (PT)(01077) Departed from Pune Junction(PUNE) at 17:22 on 2021-09-14 Reached its Destination Jammu Tawi(JAT) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: On Time Arrived Jammu Tawi

  • Dakshin SF Special (PT)(02722) Departed from Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) at on 2021-09-14 Reached its Destination Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: On Time Arrived Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

  • Jhelum Special(01078) Departed from Jammu Tawi(JAT) at 23:40 on 2021-09-14 Reached its Destination Pune Junction(PUNE) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: On Time Arrived Pune Junction

  • Karnataka SF Special (PT)(06527) Departed from KSR Bengaluru City Junction(SBC) at 19:21 on 2021-09-14 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 14 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Howrah - Mumbai CSMT Mail Special Fare Special (Via Dhanbad)(02321) Departed from Howrah Junction(HWH) at on 2021-09-14 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2021-09-16 Status: On Time Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus