02723 Telangana SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Telangana SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02723
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    New Delhi/NDLS
  • Train Avg. speed
    65km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1677km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 50m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02724
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02723/ Telangana SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and New Delhi. The total distance covered by the train is 1677km and average speed of the train is 65km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02723/ Telangana SF Special (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 06:00 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 06:20 06:25 5 0
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 08:23 08:25 2 0
Ramagundam(RDM) 09:28 09:30 2 0
Manchiryal(MCI) 09:45 09:46 1 0
Bellampalli(BPA) 10:10 10:11 1 0
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 10:38 10:40 2 0
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 12:00 12:10 10 0
Chandrapur(CD) 12:28 12:30 2 0
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:20 15:25 5 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 01:15 01:25 10 1
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 02:45 02:47 2 1
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 04:30 04:32 2 1
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 05:07 05:09 2 1
Ballabh Garh(BVH) 06:51 06:53 2 1
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 07:25 07:27 2 1
New Delhi(NDLS) 07:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Telangana Express (PT) 12723 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 06:00 New Delhi 07:50 Daily
Telangana SF Special (PT) 02723 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 06:00 New Delhi 07:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Telangana SF Special (PT) ?
  • Telangana SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02723.

  • How many days in a week 02723 Telangana SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02723 Telangana SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02723 Telangana SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02723 Telangana SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Balharshah Junction, Bhopal Junction, Jhansi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Telangana SF Special (PT) ?
  • Telangana SF Special (PT) runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to New Delhi. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 06:00 and reaches New Delhi/NDLS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02723 ?
  • 02723 arrives on platform number 5 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number 5 at New Delhi.

  • What is the travel route and time of Telangana SF Special (PT)?
  • Telangana SF Special (PT) took 25h 50m to cover total distance of 1677km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and New Delhi.

  • What is the last station of Telangana SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches New Delhi at 07:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22923/ Bandra Terminus - Jamnagar Humsafar Express run from Bandra Terminus to Jamnagar. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:25. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thusday, Saturday)
22911/ Shipra Express (PT) run from Indore Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22682/ MGR Chennai Central - Mysuru Weekly SF Express (PT) run from Chennai Central to Mysuru Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 08:00. Train runs on following days (Thusday)
22638/ West Coast SF Express run from Mangaluru Central to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22563/ Jaynagar - Udhna Antyodaya Express run from Jaynagar to Udhna Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:35. Train runs on following days (Thusday)