02704 Falaknuma COVID - 19 Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Falaknuma COVID - 19 Special (PT)
  • Number
    02704
  • Source
    Secunderabad Junction/SC
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1544km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02703
  • Stops
    26
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02704/ Falaknuma COVID - 19 Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1544km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02704/ Falaknuma COVID - 19 Special (PT) has 26 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Secunderabad Junction(SC) origin 15:55 origin 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 17:26 17:27 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 17:54 17:55 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 18:44 18:45 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 20:20 20:30 10 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 21:30 21:35 5 0
Eluru(EE) 22:29 22:30 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 22:59 23:00 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 23:51 23:52 1 0
Samalkot Junction(SLO) 00:34 00:35 1 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 03:20 03:40 20 1
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 04:40 04:45 5 1
Srikakulam Road(CHE) 05:40 05:42 2 1
Palasa(PSA) 06:45 06:47 2 1
Ichchapuram(IPM) 07:21 07:23 2 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 07:39 07:44 5 1
Balugaon(BALU) 08:36 08:38 2 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 09:30 09:50 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 10:15 10:20 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 10:50 10:55 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 11:44 11:46 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 13:05 13:07 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 13:51 13:53 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 15:35 15:40 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 17:00 17:01 1 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 17:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Falaknuma Express (PT) 12704 Secunderabad Junction 15:55 Howrah Junction 17:55 Daily
Falaknuma COVID - 19 Special (PT) 02704 Secunderabad Junction 15:55 Howrah Junction 17:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Falaknuma COVID - 19 Special (PT) ?
  • Falaknuma COVID - 19 Special (PT) Train Number is 02704.

  • How many days in a week 02704 Falaknuma COVID - 19 Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02704 Falaknuma COVID - 19 Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02704 Falaknuma COVID - 19 Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02704 Falaknuma COVID - 19 Special (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Falaknuma COVID - 19 Special (PT) ?
  • Falaknuma COVID - 19 Special (PT) runs between Secunderabad Junction to Howrah Junction. It departs from Secunderabad Junction at 15:55 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02704 ?
  • 02704 arrives on platform number 1 at Secunderabad Junction and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Falaknuma COVID - 19 Special (PT)?
  • Falaknuma COVID - 19 Special (PT) took 25h 45m to cover total distance of 1544km between Secunderabad Junction and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Falaknuma COVID - 19 Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 17:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02054/ Amritsar - Haridwar COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special run from Amritsar Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:59. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
02713/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Covid - 19 Special (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of 11:05 and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
09031/ Yoga Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of 10:55 and arrival time of 12:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
02874/ Yesvantpur - Howrah Festival Special (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)