02702 Hussain Sagar SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hussain Sagar SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02702
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    787km
  • Train Travel Time
    14h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02701
  • Stops
    18
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02702/ Hussain Sagar SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 787km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02702/ Hussain Sagar SF Special (PT) has 18 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 14:50 origin 0
Begumpet(BMT) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Vikarabad Junction(VKB) 16:00 16:02 2 0
Tandur(TDU) 16:39 16:40 1 0
Sedam(SEM) 17:08 17:09 1 0
Chittapur(CT) 17:27 17:28 1 0
Wadi Junction(WADI) 18:00 18:05 5 0
Shahabad(SDB) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Kalaburagi Junction(KLBG) 18:45 18:48 3 0
Ganagapur Road(GUR) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Solapur(SUR) 20:40 20:45 5 0
Kurduvadi Junction(KWV) 21:43 21:45 2 0
Pune Junction(PUNE) 01:10 01:15 5 1
Lonavala(LNL) 02:10 02:11 1 1
Khandala(KAD) 02:15 02:16 1 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 03:40 03:43 3 1
Dadar Central(DR) 04:27 04:30 3 1
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) 04:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Express (PT) 17032 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 20:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:05 Daily
Hyderabad - Mumbai CSMT Special (PT) 07032 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 20:55 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 13:05 Daily
Hussain Sagar SF Express (PT) 12702 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 14:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:55 Daily
Hussain Sagar SF Special (PT) 02702 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 14:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus 04:55 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hussain Sagar SF Special (PT) ?
  • Hussain Sagar SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02702.

  • How many days in a week 02702 Hussain Sagar SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02702 Hussain Sagar SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02702 Hussain Sagar SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02702 Hussain Sagar SF Special (PT) train is 5m at Wadi Junction, Solapur, Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hussain Sagar SF Special (PT) ?
  • Hussain Sagar SF Special (PT) runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 14:50 and reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus/CSMT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02702 ?
  • 02702 arrives on platform number 4 at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number 9 at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hussain Sagar SF Special (PT)?
  • Hussain Sagar SF Special (PT) took 14h 5m to cover total distance of 787km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Hussain Sagar SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus at 04:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

08301/ Sambalpur - Rayagada Intercity COVID - 19 Special run from Sambalpur Junction to Rayagada. Depart time of 06:05 and arrival time of 12:59. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06057/ Sapthagiri Covid - 19 Special run from Chennai Central to Tirupati Main. Depart time of 06:26 and arrival time of 09:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05138/ Prayagraj Rambag - Mau MEMU Express Special run from Prayagraj Rambag to Mau Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:58. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)
03352/ Alappuzha - Dhanbad Special run from Alappuzha to Dhanbad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 10:42. Train runs on following days (Daily)
03215/ Raxaul - Patliputra DEMU Special run from Raxaul Junction to Patliputra Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:28. Train runs on following days (Daily)