Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02702/Hussain Sagar SF Special (PT)

Check the current running status of 02702/Hussain Sagar SF Special (PT) which runs between HYB to CSMT Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02702 / Hussain Sagar SF Special (PT)(HYB - CSMT) Running Train Status

    RunsOn-
  • Sun
  • Mon
  • Tue
  • Wed
  • Thu
  • Fri
  • Sat
  • Current Station Hyderabad Deccan Nampally,HYB
  • Start Date 24 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 15:00 24-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

origin/origin

/14:50

-

On Time

1

Platform 4

Begumpet (BMT)

Update/14:59

15:02/15:00

27207932 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

16:02/16:00

16:04/16:02

2

-

1

N.A

Tandur (TDU)

16:41/16:39

16:42/16:40

1

-

1

N.A

Sedam (SEM)

17:10/17:08

17:11/17:09

1

-

1

N.A

Chittapur (CT)

17:29/17:27

17:30/17:28

1

-

1

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

18:02/18:00

18:07/18:05

5

-

1

N.A

Shahabad (SDB)

18:21/18:19

18:22/18:20

1

-

1

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

18:47/18:45

18:50/18:48

3

-

1

N.A

Ganagapur Road (GUR)

19:16/19:14

19:17/19:15

1

-

1

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

20:42/20:40

20:47/20:45

5

-

1

N.A

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

21:45/21:43

21:47/21:45

2

-

1

N.A

Pune Junction (PUNE)

01:12/01:10

01:17/01:15

5

-

2

N.A

Lonavala (LNL)

02:12/02:10

02:13/02:11

1

-

2

N.A

Khandala (KAD)

02:17/02:15

02:18/02:16

1

-

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

03:42/03:40

03:45/03:43

3

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

04:29/04:27

04:32/04:30

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

04:57/04:55

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Khandala,KAD
  • Start Date 23 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 01:02 24-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

origin/origin

/14:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Begumpet (BMT)

Update/14:59

15:08/15:00

27207938 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

16:09/16:00

16:10/16:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Tandur (TDU)

16:43/16:39

16:46/16:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

Platform 2

Sedam (SEM)

17:09/17:08

17:10/17:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

N.A

Chittapur (CT)

17:30/17:27

17:31/17:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 1

Wadi Junction (WADI)

17:55/18:00

18:10/18:05

15 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Shahabad (SDB)

18:23/18:19

18:25/18:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

18:52/18:45

18:57/18:48

5 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Ganagapur Road (GUR)

19:21/19:14

19:23/19:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 1

Solapur (SUR)

20:29/20:40

20:45/20:45

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

21:43/21:43

22:01/21:45

18 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

Platform 1

Pune Junction (PUNE)

01:00/01:10

01:15/01:15

15 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Lonavala (LNL)

02:10/02:10

02:11/02:11

1

On Time

2

N.A

Khandala (KAD)

02:15/02:15

02:16/02:16

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

03:40/03:40

03:43/03:43

3

On Time

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

04:27/04:27

04:30/04:30

3

On Time

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

04:55/04:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Khandala,KAD
  • Start Date 22 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 01:33 23-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

origin/origin

/14:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Begumpet (BMT)

Update/14:59

15:07/15:00

27207937 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

16:09/16:00

16:10/16:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Tandur (TDU)

16:40/16:39

16:43/16:40

3 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

Platform 2

Sedam (SEM)

17:08/17:08

17:09/17:09

1 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chittapur (CT)

17:30/17:27

17:31/17:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

17:56/18:00

18:05/18:05

9 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Shahabad (SDB)

18:33/18:19

18:34/18:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

18:58/18:45

19:03/18:48

5 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

Platform 3

Ganagapur Road (GUR)

19:29/19:14

19:31/19:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 16 min

1

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

20:29/20:40

20:47/20:45

18 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

21:56/21:43

22:12/21:45

16 min

Departed /Late by 27 min

1

Platform 1

Pune Junction (PUNE)

01:16/01:10

01:25/01:15

9 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

2

Platform 3

Lonavala (LNL)

02:16/02:10

02:21/02:11

1

-

2

N.A

Khandala (KAD)

02:21/02:15

02:26/02:16

5 min

Late by 10 min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

03:46/03:40

03:53/03:43

3

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

04:33/04:27

04:40/04:30

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

05:01/04:55

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Khandala,KAD
  • Start Date 21 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 01:26 22-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

origin/origin

/14:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Begumpet (BMT)

Update/14:59

15:10/15:00

27207940 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

16:03/16:00

16:04/16:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 3

Tandur (TDU)

16:40/16:39

16:41/16:40

1 min

Departed /Late by 1 min

1

Platform 2

Sedam (SEM)

17:05/17:08

17:09/17:09

4 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Chittapur (CT)

17:30/17:27

17:31/17:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

17:49/18:00

18:05/18:05

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Shahabad (SDB)

18:23/18:19

18:24/18:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 4 min

1

Platform 2

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

18:51/18:45

18:56/18:48

5 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 3

Ganagapur Road (GUR)

19:23/19:14

19:24/19:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 1

Solapur (SUR)

20:27/20:40

20:45/20:45

18 min

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

21:44/21:43

22:05/21:45

21 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Pune Junction (PUNE)

01:26/01:10

01:32/01:15

6 min

Departed /Late by 17 min

2

Platform 3

Lonavala (LNL)

02:26/02:10

02:27/02:11

1

-

2

N.A

Khandala (KAD)

02:31/02:15

02:32/02:16

1 min

Late by 16 min

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

03:56/03:40

03:59/03:43

3

-

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

04:43/04:27

04:46/04:30

3

-

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

05:11/04:55

destination/destination

-

-

2

N.A

  • Current Station Khandala,KAD
  • Start Date 20 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 00:54 21-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

origin/origin

/14:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Begumpet (BMT)

Update/14:59

15:06/15:00

27207936 min

Departed /Late by 6 min

1

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

16:08/16:00

16:11/16:02

3 min

Departed /Late by 9 min

1

Platform 3

Tandur (TDU)

16:46/16:39

16:48/16:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 8 min

1

Platform 2

Sedam (SEM)

17:11/17:08

17:12/17:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 3 min

1

N.A

Chittapur (CT)

17:32/17:27

17:33/17:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

17:49/18:00

18:05/18:05

16 min

Departed /On Time

1

N.A

Shahabad (SDB)

18:30/18:19

18:31/18:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

18:59/18:45

19:03/18:48

4 min

Departed /Late by 15 min

1

N.A

Ganagapur Road (GUR)

19:24/19:14

19:26/19:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Solapur (SUR)

20:33/20:40

20:47/20:45

14 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

21:43/21:43

22:04/21:45

21 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Pune Junction (PUNE)

00:53/01:10

01:15/01:15

22 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Lonavala (LNL)

02:10/02:10

02:11/02:11

1

On Time

2

N.A

Khandala (KAD)

02:15/02:15

02:16/02:16

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

03:40/03:40

03:43/03:43

3

On Time

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

04:27/04:27

04:30/04:30

3

On Time

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

04:55/04:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Khandala,KAD
  • Start Date 19 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 00:58 20-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

origin/origin

/14:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Begumpet (BMT)

Update/14:59

15:07/15:00

27207937 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

16:15/16:00

16:16/16:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 3

Tandur (TDU)

16:52/16:39

16:54/16:40

2 min

Departed /Late by 14 min

1

Platform 2

Sedam (SEM)

17:19/17:08

17:20/17:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

N.A

Chittapur (CT)

17:40/17:27

17:41/17:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Wadi Junction (WADI)

18:00/18:00

18:17/18:05

17 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

N.A

Shahabad (SDB)

18:30/18:19

18:32/18:20

2 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 2

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

19:03/18:45

19:08/18:48

5 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

N.A

Ganagapur Road (GUR)

19:32/19:14

19:34/19:15

2 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Solapur (SUR)

20:38/20:40

20:50/20:45

12 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

Platform 4

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

21:50/21:43

22:04/21:45

14 min

Departed /Late by 19 min

1

Platform 1

Pune Junction (PUNE)

00:57/01:10

01:15/01:15

18 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Lonavala (LNL)

02:10/02:10

02:11/02:11

1

On Time

2

N.A

Khandala (KAD)

02:15/02:15

02:16/02:16

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

03:40/03:40

03:43/03:43

3

On Time

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

04:27/04:27

04:30/04:30

3

On Time

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

04:55/04:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

  • Current Station Khandala,KAD
  • Start Date 18 Sep 2021
  • Last Updated 00:47 19-Sep-2021
  • Status Train Started
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB)

origin/origin

/14:50

-

Departed /On Time

1

Platform 4

Begumpet (BMT)

Update/14:59

15:05/15:00

27207935 min

Departed /Late by 5 min

1

N.A

Vikarabad Junction (VKB)

16:11/16:00

16:12/16:02

1 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Tandur (TDU)

16:47/16:39

16:47/16:40

0 min

Departed /Late by 7 min

1

Platform 2

Sedam (SEM)

17:10/17:08

17:11/17:09

1 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

N.A

Chittapur (CT)

17:40/17:27

17:41/17:28

1 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

Platform 1

Wadi Junction (WADI)

17:59/18:00

18:15/18:05

16 min

Departed /Late by 10 min

1

N.A

Shahabad (SDB)

18:30/18:19

18:31/18:20

1 min

Departed /Late by 11 min

1

Platform 2

Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG)

18:56/18:45

19:01/18:48

5 min

Departed /Late by 13 min

1

N.A

Ganagapur Road (GUR)

19:26/19:14

19:27/19:15

1 min

Departed /Late by 12 min

1

Platform 1

Solapur (SUR)

20:34/20:40

20:47/20:45

13 min

Departed /Late by 2 min

1

Platform 4

Kurduvadi Junction (KWV)

21:44/21:43

22:05/21:45

21 min

Departed /Late by 20 min

1

Platform 1

Pune Junction (PUNE)

00:46/01:10

01:15/01:15

29 min

Departed /On Time

2

Platform 3

Lonavala (LNL)

02:10/02:10

02:11/02:11

1

On Time

2

N.A

Khandala (KAD)

02:15/02:15

02:16/02:16

1 min

On Time

2

N.A

Kalyan Junction (KYN)

03:40/03:40

03:43/03:43

3

On Time

2

N.A

Dadar Central (DR)

04:27/04:27

04:30/04:30

3

On Time

2

N.A

Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT)

04:55/04:55

destination/destination

-

On Time

2

N.A

Train Delay Pattern of 02702 / Hussain Sagar SF Special (PT)

Station Arrival 2021-09-23 2021-09-22 2021-09-21 2021-09-20 2021-09-19 2021-09-18 2021-09-17
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (HYB) origin 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Begumpet (BMT) 14:59 8 min 7 min 10 min 6 min 7 min 5 min 7 min
Vikarabad Junction (VKB) 16:00 9 min 9 min 3 min 8 min 15 min 11 min 0 min
Tandur (TDU) 16:39 4 min 1 min 1 min 7 min 13 min 8 min 1 min
Sedam (SEM) 17:08 1 min 0 min 0 min 3 min 11 min 2 min 0 min
Chittapur (CT) 17:27 3 min 3 min 3 min 5 min 13 min 13 min 3 min
Wadi Junction (WADI) 18:00 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Shahabad (SDB) 18:19 4 min 14 min 4 min 11 min 11 min 11 min 9 min
Kalaburagi Junction (KLBG) 18:45 7 min 13 min 6 min 14 min 18 min 11 min 19 min
Ganagapur Road (GUR) 19:14 7 min 15 min 9 min 10 min 18 min 12 min 25 min
Solapur (SUR) 20:40 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kurduvadi Junction (KWV) 21:43 0 min 13 min 1 min 0 min 7 min 1 min 0 min
Pune Junction (PUNE) 01:10 0 min 6 min 16 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Lonavala (LNL) 02:10 0 min 6 min 16 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Khandala (KAD) 02:15 0 min 6 min 16 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Kalyan Junction (KYN) 03:40 0 min 6 min 16 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Dadar Central (DR) 04:27 0 min 6 min 16 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus (CSMT) 04:55 0 min 6 min 16 min 0 min 0 min 0 min 0 min

Frequently Ask Question about Train

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • Ajmer - Amritsar Festival Special (via Firozpur)(09611) Departed from Ajmer Junction(AII) at 17:56 on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Amritsar Junction(ASR) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Amritsar Junction 10 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bandra Terminus SF Special(02950) Departed from Delhi Sarai Rohilla(DEE) at 16:15 on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Nandan Kanan Special (PT)(02815) Departed from Puri(PURI) at on 2021-09-23 Reached its Destination Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Anand Vihar Terminal

  • Baiyyappanahalli - Hosur MEMU Special(06259) Departed from Baiyyappanahalli(BYPL) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Hosur(HSRA) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Hosur 12 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Ambala Cantt - Saharanpur MEMU Express Special(04532) Departed from Ambala Cantt. Junction(UMB) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Saharanpur Junction(SRE) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Saharanpur Junction 8 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Kanpur Central - Prayagraj Sangam Special(04102) Departed from Kanpur Central(CNB) at 09:41 on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Prayagraj Sangam(PYGS) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived Prayagraj Sangam

  • Gorakhpur - Chhapra Express Special(05156) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Chhapra Junction(CPR) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Chhapra Junction 17 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Raxaul - Danapur DEMU Special(03215) Departed from Raxaul Junction(RXL) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination Danapur(DNR) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived Danapur 118 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gomti SF Special(02419) Departed from Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: On Time Arrived New Delhi

  • Solapur - SSS Hubballi Passenger Special(07331) Departed from Solapur(SUR) at 04:45 on 2021-09-24 Reached its Destination HUBLI JN(UBL) at destination on 2021-09-24 Status: Late Arrived HUBLI JN 5 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival