02689 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    02689
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam/SSPN
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1759km
  • Train Travel Time
    30h 25m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday
  • Return Train
    02690
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02689/ Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam. The total distance covered by the train is 1759km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02689/ Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Weekly SF Special has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 14:55 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 16:30 16:35 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 17:59 18:01 2 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 23:39 23:41 2 0
Vizianagaram Junction(VZM) 02:52 03:02 10 1
Duvvada(DVD) 04:43 04:45 2 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 09:25 09:35 10 1
Guntur Junction(GNT) 10:20 10:25 5 1
Narasaraopet(NRT) 11:14 11:15 1 1
Markapur Road(MRK) 12:34 12:35 1 1
Giddalur(GID) 13:29 13:30 1 1
Nandyal Junction(NDL) 15:55 16:00 5 1
Dhone Junction(DHNE) 17:13 17:15 2 1
Gooty Junction(GY) 18:14 18:15 1 1
Anantapur(ATP) 19:14 19:15 1 1
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 20:18 20:20 2 1
Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam(SSPN) 21:20 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Superfast Express 22831 Howrah Junction 15:35 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 22:25 Wednesday
Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Weekly SF Special 02689 Howrah Junction 14:55 Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 21:20 Wednesday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Weekly SF Special ?
  • Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Weekly SF Special Train Number is 02689.

  • How many days in a week 02689 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 02689 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Weekly SF Special runs on Wednesday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02689 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02689 Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Weekly SF Special train is 10m at Khurda Road Junction, Vizianagaram Junction, Vijayawada Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Weekly SF Special ?
  • Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Weekly SF Special runs between Howrah Junction to Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam. It departs from Howrah Junction at 14:55 and reaches Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam/SSPN at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02689 ?
  • 02689 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number at Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam.

  • What is the travel route and time of Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Weekly SF Special?
  • Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Weekly SF Special took 30h 25m to cover total distance of 1759km between Howrah Junction and Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam.

  • What is the last station of Howrah - Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Sri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam at 21:20 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09032/ Yoga Special run from Yog Nagari Rishikesh to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07249/ Kakinada Town - Tirupati Special Fare Special run from Kakinada Town Junction to Tirupati Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06307/ Alappuzha - Kannur Executive Special run from Alappuzha to Kannur Main. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:10. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06306/ Kannur - Ernakulam Intercity Special run from Kannur Main to Ernakulam Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06193/ Tirupati - Coimbatore SF InterCity Special run from Tirupati Main to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:45. Train runs on following days (Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)