02666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Weekly SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Kanniyakumari - Howrah Weekly SF Special
  • Number
    02666
  • Source
    Kanniyakumari/CAPE
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2406km
  • Train Travel Time
    42h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02665
  • Stops
    31
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02666/ Kanniyakumari - Howrah Weekly SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Kanniyakumari and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2406km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02666/ Kanniyakumari - Howrah Weekly SF Special has 31 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Kanniyakumari(CAPE) origin 05:10 origin 0
Nagercoil Junction(NCJ) 05:55 06:00 5 0
Tirunelveli Junction(TEN) 07:55 08:00 5 0
Kovilpatti(CVP) 08:53 08:55 2 0
Satur(SRT) 09:16 09:18 2 0
Virudunagar Junction(VPT) 09:43 09:45 2 0
Madurai Junction(MDU) 10:55 11:00 5 0
Dindigul Junction(DG) 12:00 12:05 5 0
Tiruchchirappalli Junction(TPJ) 13:40 13:45 5 0
Srirangam(SRGM) 14:03 14:05 2 0
Ariyalur(ALU) 14:44 14:45 1 0
Vriddhachalam Junction(VRI) 15:18 15:20 2 0
Villupuram Junction(VM) 16:10 16:15 5 0
Melmaruvathur(MLMR) 17:08 17:10 2 0
Chengalpattu Junction(CGL) 17:38 17:40 2 0
Tambaram(TBM) 18:08 18:10 2 0
Chennai Egmore(MS) 18:50 19:10 20 0
Nellore(NLR) 22:34 22:35 1 0
Ongole(OGL) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 01:55 02:05 10 1
Eluru(EE) 02:54 02:55 1 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 04:13 04:15 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 09:10 09:30 20 1
Brahmapur(BAM) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 15:20 15:40 20 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 16:00 16:05 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 16:45 16:50 5 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 19:08 19:10 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 19:58 20:00 2 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 21:40 21:45 5 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 23:55 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Kanniyakumari - Howrah SF Express (PT) 12666 Kanniyakumari 08:00 Howrah Junction 03:10 Saturday
Kanniyakumari - Howrah Weekly SF Special 02666 Kanniyakumari 05:10 Howrah Junction 23:55 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Kanniyakumari - Howrah Weekly SF Special ?
  • Kanniyakumari - Howrah Weekly SF Special Train Number is 02666.

  • How many days in a week 02666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Weekly SF Special runs ?
  • 02666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Weekly SF Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Weekly SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Weekly SF Special train is 20m at Chennai Egmore, Visakhapatnam Junction, Khurda Road Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Kanniyakumari - Howrah Weekly SF Special ?
  • Kanniyakumari - Howrah Weekly SF Special runs between Kanniyakumari to Howrah Junction. It departs from Kanniyakumari at 05:10 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02666 ?
  • 02666 arrives on platform number at Kanniyakumari and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Kanniyakumari - Howrah Weekly SF Special?
  • Kanniyakumari - Howrah Weekly SF Special took 42h 45m to cover total distance of 2406km between Kanniyakumari and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Kanniyakumari - Howrah Weekly SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 23:55 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09707/ Amrapur Aravali Festival Special run from Bandra Terminus to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09578/ Jamnagar - Tirunelveli Special (PT) run from Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:05. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday)
09458/ Mandore SF Special run from Old Delhi Junction to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09226/ Jammu Tawi - Jodhpur Special run from Jammu Tawi to Jodhpur Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 20:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09206/ Howrah - Porbandar SF Special Fare Special run from Howrah Junction to Porbandar. Depart time of and arrival time of 15:40. Train runs on following days (Friday, Saturday)