02630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) (PT)
  • Number
    02630
  • Source
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Destination
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Train Avg. speed
    57km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2610km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Wednesday, Friday
  • Return Train
    02629
  • Stops
    16
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02630/ Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Yesvantpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2610km and average speed of the train is 57km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02630/ Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) (PT) has 16 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) origin 08:30 origin 0
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 14:15 14:25 10 0
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 18:20 18:30 10 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:50 00:55 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 03:15 03:20 5 1
Daund Chord Line(DDCC) 08:00 08:05 5 1
Pune Junction(PUNE) 11:05 11:20 15 1
Miraj Junction(MRJ) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Belagavi(BGM) 18:50 18:55 5 1
Dharwad(DWR) 21:18 21:20 2 1
HUBLI JN(UBL) 22:00 22:10 10 1
Haveri(HVR) 23:19 23:20 1 1
Davangere(DVG) 00:28 00:30 2 2
Arsikere Junction(ASK) 02:37 02:40 3 2
Tumakuru(TK) 04:00 04:02 2 2
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) 06:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Festival Special (Via Ballari) 06250 Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:20 Yesvantpur Junction 05:30 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Ballari) (PT) 12650 Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:20 Yesvantpur Junction 05:30 Monday Tuesday Thusday Saturday Sunday
Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) (PT) 02630 Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:30 Yesvantpur Junction 06:05 Wednesday Friday
Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express (Via Pune) (PT) 12630 Hazrat Nizamuddin 08:30 Yesvantpur Junction 06:05 Wednesday Friday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) (PT) ?
  • Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) (PT) Train Number is 02630.

  • How many days in a week 02630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) (PT) runs ?
  • 02630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) (PT) runs on Wednesday Friday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) (PT) train is 15m at Pune Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) (PT) ?
  • Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) (PT) runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin to Yesvantpur Junction. It departs from Hazrat Nizamuddin at 08:30 and reaches Yesvantpur Junction/YPR at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02630 ?
  • 02630 arrives on platform number 5 at Hazrat Nizamuddin and at platform number at Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) (PT)?
  • Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) (PT) took 45h 35m to cover total distance of 2610km between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Yesvantpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Karnataka Sampark Kranti SF Special (Via Pune) (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Yesvantpur Junction at 06:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12481/ Delhi - Shri Ganganagar Intercity Express run from Old Delhi Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction. Depart time of 13:16 and arrival time of 20:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12717/ Ratnachal SF Express run from Visakhapatnam Junction to Vijayawada Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22805/ Bhubaneswar - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express run from Bhubaneswar to Anand Vihar Terminal. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:58. Train runs on following days (Saturday)
22159/ Mumbai CSMT - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) run from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Chennai Central. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)
22946/ Saurashtra Mail (PT) run from Okha to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 11:05 and arrival time of 05:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)