02617 Mangala Lakshadweep COVID-19 SF Special Express Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mangala Lakshadweep COVID-19 SF Special Express
  • Number
    02617
  • Source
    Ernakulam Junction/ERS
  • Destination
    Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM
  • Train Avg. speed
    58km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2761km
  • Train Travel Time
    48h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COVID-19 Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02618
  • Stops
    48
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL

02617/ Mangala Lakshadweep COVID-19 SF Special Express is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Ernakulam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The total distance covered by the train is 2761km and average speed of the train is 58km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02617/ Mangala Lakshadweep COVID-19 SF Special Express has 48 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Ernakulam Junction(ERS) origin 13:15 origin 0
Aluva(AWY) 13:33 13:35 2 0
Thrissur(TCR) 14:12 14:15 3 0
Shoranur Junction(SRR) 15:15 15:20 5 0
Pattambi(PTB) 15:34 15:35 1 0
Kuttippuram(KTU) 15:54 15:55 1 0
Tirur(TIR) 16:14 16:15 1 0
Parappanangadi(PGI) 16:29 16:30 1 0
Ferok(FK) 16:49 16:50 1 0
Kozhikode Main(CLT) 17:07 17:10 3 0
Koyilandy(QLD) 17:29 17:30 1 0
Vadakara(BDJ) 17:49 17:50 1 0
Thalassery(TLY) 18:19 18:20 1 0
Kannur Main(CAN) 18:42 18:45 3 0
Payangadi(PAZ) 19:04 19:05 1 0
Payyanur(PAY) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Nileshwar(NLE) 19:39 19:40 1 0
Kanhangad(KZE) 19:54 19:55 1 0
Kasaragod(KGQ) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Mangaluru Junction(MAJN) 21:25 21:45 20 0
Udupi(UD) 23:04 23:06 2 0
Kundapura(KUDA) 23:36 23:38 2 0
Bhatkal(BTJL) 00:16 00:18 2 1
Kumta(KT) 01:16 01:18 2 1
Karwar(KAWR) 01:54 01:56 2 1
Madgaon Junction(MAO) 03:00 03:10 10 1
Thivim(THVM) 03:52 03:54 2 1
Kankavali(KKW) 05:42 05:44 2 1
Ratnagiri(RN) 07:35 07:40 5 1
Chiplun(CHI) 08:50 08:52 2 1
Panvel Junction(PNVL) 12:50 12:55 5 1
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 13:40 13:43 3 1
Igatpuri(IGP) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Nasik Road(NK) 16:35 16:40 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 17:37 17:40 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 20:00 20:05 5 1
Burhanpur(BAU) 20:48 20:50 2 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 22:32 22:35 3 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 00:55 01:05 10 2
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 02:40 02:45 5 2
Bina Junction(BINA) 04:40 04:45 5 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 06:45 06:55 10 2
Gwalior Junction(GWL) 08:05 08:10 5 2
Morena(MRA) 08:37 08:39 2 2
Agra Cantt.(AGC) 10:00 10:05 5 2
Mathura Junction(MTJ) 10:50 10:52 2 2
Faridabad(FDB) 12:38 12:40 2 2
Hazrat Nizamuddin(NZM) 13:15 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mangala Lakshadweep COVID-19 SF Special Express 02617 Ernakulam Junction 13:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:15 Daily
Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin Duronto Express 12283 Ernakulam Junction 23:25 Hazrat Nizamuddin 19:40 Tuesday
Millennium SF Express (PT) 12645 Ernakulam Junction 19:00 Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:10 Saturday
Ernakulam - Hazrat Nizamuddin COVID - 19 Duronto Special 02283 Ernakulam Junction 23:25 Hazrat Nizamuddin 19:40 Tuesday
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT) 12617 Ernakulam Junction 13:15 Hazrat Nizamuddin 13:15 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mangala Lakshadweep COVID-19 SF Special Express ?
  • Mangala Lakshadweep COVID-19 SF Special Express Train Number is 02617.

  • How many days in a week 02617 Mangala Lakshadweep COVID-19 SF Special Express runs ?
  • 02617 Mangala Lakshadweep COVID-19 SF Special Express runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02617 Mangala Lakshadweep COVID-19 SF Special Express and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02617 Mangala Lakshadweep COVID-19 SF Special Express train is 20m at Mangaluru Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mangala Lakshadweep COVID-19 SF Special Express ?
  • Mangala Lakshadweep COVID-19 SF Special Express runs between Ernakulam Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin. It departs from Ernakulam Junction at 13:15 and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin/NZM at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02617 ?
  • 02617 arrives on platform number at Ernakulam Junction and at platform number at Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mangala Lakshadweep COVID-19 SF Special Express?
  • Mangala Lakshadweep COVID-19 SF Special Express took 48h 0m to cover total distance of 2761km between Ernakulam Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin.

  • What is the last station of Mangala Lakshadweep COVID-19 SF Special Express and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 13:15 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains