02604 Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02604
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    716km
  • Train Travel Time
    12h 55m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02603
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02604/ Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 716km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02604/ Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 16:45 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 18:48 18:49 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 19:14 19:15 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 19:44 19:45 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 20:03 20:04 1 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 20:29 20:30 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 22:48 22:50 2 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 23:09 23:10 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 23:28 23:30 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 23:43 23:45 2 0
Ongole(OGL) 00:28 00:30 2 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 00:43 00:45 2 1
Kavali(KVZ) 01:13 01:15 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 03:43 03:45 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 05:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) 12604 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 16:45 Chennai Central 05:40 Daily
Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) 02604 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 16:45 Chennai Central 05:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) ?
  • Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02604.

  • How many days in a week 02604 Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02604 Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02604 Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02604 Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) train is 10m at Guntur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) ?
  • Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chennai Central. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 16:45 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02604 ?
  • 02604 arrives on platform number at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT)?
  • Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) took 12h 55m to cover total distance of 716km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 05:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16058/ SAPTHAGIRI EXP run from Tirupati to MGR Chennai Ctrl. Depart time of 18:05 and arrival time of 22:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15960/ KAMRUP EXPRESS run from Dibrugarh to Howrah Jn. Depart time of 20:15 and arrival time of 05:10. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
15959/ KAMRUP EXPRESS run from Howrah Jn to Dibrugarh. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 04:00. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
15120/ DDN BSBS EXP run from Dehradun to Banaras. Depart time of 18:30 and arrival time of 15:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
15112/ BCY-CPR INTERCITY EXPRESS run from Varanasi City to Chhapra Jn. Depart time of 18:25 and arrival time of 23:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)