02604 Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Covid - 19 Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Covid - 19 Special (PT)
  • Number
    02604
  • Source
    Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    716km
  • Train Travel Time
    13h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02603
  • Stops
    19
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02604/ Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Covid - 19 Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 716km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02604/ Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Covid - 19 Special (PT) has 19 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally(HYB) origin 16:45 origin 0
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 17:05 17:10 5 0
Nalgonda(NLDA) 18:49 18:50 1 0
Miryalaguda(MRGA) 19:19 19:20 1 0
Nadikude Junction(NDKD) 20:14 20:15 1 0
Piduguralla(PGRL) 20:33 20:34 1 0
Sattenapalle(SAP) 20:59 21:00 1 0
Guntur Junction(GNT) 22:00 22:10 10 0
Tenali Junction(TEL) 23:13 23:15 2 0
Nidubrolu(NDO) 23:31 23:32 1 0
Bapatla(BPP) 23:53 23:55 2 0
Chirala(CLX) 00:08 00:10 2 1
Ongole(OGL) 00:48 00:50 2 1
Singarayakonda(SKM) 01:06 01:08 2 1
Kavali(KVZ) 01:28 01:30 2 1
Nellore(NLR) 02:18 02:20 2 1
Gudur Junction(GDR) 02:58 03:00 2 1
Sullurupeta(SPE) 04:02 04:04 2 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 05:45 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Express (PT) 12604 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 16:50 Chennai Central 05:55 Daily
Charminar Express (PT) 12760 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 18:30 Chennai Central 08:15 Daily
Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Covid - 19 Special (PT) 02604 Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 16:45 Chennai Central 05:45 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Covid - 19 Special (PT) ?
  • Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Covid - 19 Special (PT) Train Number is 02604.

  • How many days in a week 02604 Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Covid - 19 Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02604 Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Covid - 19 Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02604 Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Covid - 19 Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02604 Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Covid - 19 Special (PT) train is 10m at Guntur Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Covid - 19 Special (PT) ?
  • Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Covid - 19 Special (PT) runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to Chennai Central. It departs from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 16:45 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02604 ?
  • 02604 arrives on platform number at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and at platform number at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Covid - 19 Special (PT)?
  • Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Covid - 19 Special (PT) took 13h 0m to cover total distance of 716km between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Hyderabad - MGR Chennai Central SF Covid - 19 Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 05:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

02054/ Amritsar - Haridwar COVID - 19 Jan Shatabdi Special run from Amritsar Junction to Haridwar. Depart time of and arrival time of 13:59. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Friday, Saturday)
02713/ Narasapur - Nagarsol Covid - 19 Special (Via Warangal) run from Narasapur to Nagarsol. Depart time of 11:05 and arrival time of 06:55. Train runs on following days (Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thusday, Saturday)
09031/ Yoga Special run from Ahmedabad Junction to Yog Nagari Rishikesh. Depart time of 10:55 and arrival time of 12:43. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09422/ Patna - Ahmedabad Special Fare Special run from Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 17:45. Train runs on following days (Tuesday)
02874/ Yesvantpur - Howrah Festival Special (PT) run from Yesvantpur Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 19:50. Train runs on following days (Daily)