02592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur COVID - 19 SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur COVID - 19 SF Special
  • Number
    02592
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    55km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2512km
  • Train Travel Time
    45h 45m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday, Thursday
  • Return Train
    02591
  • Stops
    40
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02592/ Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur COVID - 19 SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2512km and average speed of the train is 55km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02592/ Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur COVID - 19 SF Special has 40 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday, Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 17:20 origin 0
Hindupur(HUP) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 20:30 20:35 5 0
Anantapur(ATP) 21:08 21:10 2 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 22:30 22:35 5 0
Adoni(AD) 23:14 23:15 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 23:54 23:55 1 0
Raichur Junction(RC) 00:23 00:25 2 1
Begumpet(BMT) 06:23 06:25 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 06:55 07:20 25 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 09:14 09:16 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 10:29 10:30 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 10:59 11:00 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 11:39 11:40 1 1
Sirpur Kaghaznagar(SKZR) 12:06 12:07 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 13:20 13:25 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 13:44 13:45 1 1
Hinganghat(HGT) 14:54 14:55 1 1
Sewagram Junction(SEGM) 15:34 15:35 1 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 17:05 17:10 5 1
Pandhurna(PAR) 18:24 18:25 1 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 19:30 19:35 5 1
Betul(BZU) 19:49 19:50 1 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 20:29 20:30 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 22:10 22:20 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:00 00:05 5 2
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 03:05 03:07 2 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:18 04:28 10 2
Orai(ORAI) 05:54 05:56 2 2
Pokhrayan(PHN) 06:33 06:35 2 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:15 08:20 5 2
Unnao Junction(ON) 08:43 08:44 1 2
Aishbagh(ASH) 09:48 10:03 15 2
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 10:20 10:23 3 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 11:03 11:05 2 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 12:20 12:25 5 2
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 12:49 12:51 2 2
Basti(BST) 13:44 13:47 3 2
Khalilabad(KLD) 14:09 14:11 2 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 15:05 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur COVID - 19 SF Special 02592 Yesvantpur Junction 17:20 Gorakhpur Junction 15:05 Monday Thusday
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) 12592 Yesvantpur Junction 17:20 Gorakhpur Junction 15:05 Monday
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special 05016 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Gorakhpur Junction 18:50 Wednesday
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) 05024 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Gorakhpur Junction 19:35 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) 15024 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Gorakhpur Junction 19:45 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur COVID - 19 SF Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur COVID - 19 SF Special Train Number is 02592.

  • How many days in a week 02592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur COVID - 19 SF Special runs ?
  • 02592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur COVID - 19 SF Special runs on Monday Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur COVID - 19 SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur COVID - 19 SF Special train is 25m at Secunderabad Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur COVID - 19 SF Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur COVID - 19 SF Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 17:20 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02592 ?
  • 02592 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur COVID - 19 SF Special?
  • Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur COVID - 19 SF Special took 45h 45m to cover total distance of 2512km between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur COVID - 19 SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 15:05 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

03287/ South Bihar Festival Special run from Durg Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal. Depart time of 07:01 and arrival time of 07:33. Train runs on following days (Daily)
05896/ Murkongselek - Rangiya Covid - 19 Special run from MURKEONGSELEK to Rangiya Junction. Depart time of 06:47 and arrival time of 18:06. Train runs on following days (Daily)
04892/ Hisar - Degana DEMU Special run from Hisar Junction to Degana Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
02723/ Telangana COVID - 19 SF Special (PT) run from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally to New Delhi. Depart time of 06:00 and arrival time of 08:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
06613/ Rajkot - Coimbatore Special run from Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Main Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 21:27. Train runs on following days (Sunday)