02592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special
  • Number
    02592
  • Source
    Yesvantpur Junction/YPR
  • Destination
    Gorakhpur Junction/GKP
  • Train Avg. speed
    54km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2512km
  • Train Travel Time
    46h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02591
  • Stops
    36
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02592/ Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2512km and average speed of the train is 54km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02592/ Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special has 36 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Yesvantpur Junction(YPR) origin 17:20 origin 0
Hindupur(HUP) 18:39 18:40 1 0
Dharmavaram Junction(DMM) 20:45 20:50 5 0
Anantapur(ATP) 21:32 21:33 1 0
Guntakal Junction(GTL) 22:45 22:50 5 0
Adoni(AD) 23:39 23:40 1 0
Mantralayam Road(MALM) 00:09 00:10 1 1
Raichur Junction(RC) 00:41 00:43 2 1
Begumpet(BMT) 05:39 05:41 2 1
Secunderabad Junction(SC) 06:05 06:15 10 1
Kazipet Junction(KZJ) 08:33 08:35 2 1
Ramagundam(RDM) 09:49 09:50 1 1
Manchiryal(MCI) 10:09 10:10 1 1
Bellampalli(BPA) 10:34 10:35 1 1
Balharshah Junction(BPQ) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Chandrapur(CD) 12:58 13:00 2 1
Nagpur Junction(NGP) 15:50 15:55 5 1
Amla Junction(AMLA) 18:08 18:10 2 1
Betul(BZU) 18:26 18:28 2 1
Ghoradongri(GDYA) 19:01 19:02 1 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 21:55 22:05 10 1
Bhopal Junction(BPL) 00:01 00:05 4 2
Lalitpur Junction(LAR) 02:43 02:45 2 2
Jhansi Junction(JHS) 04:15 04:25 10 2
Orai(ORAI) 05:38 05:40 2 2
Pokhrayan(PHN) 06:21 06:23 2 2
Kanpur Central(CNB) 08:35 08:40 5 2
Unnao Junction(ON) 09:03 09:05 2 2
Aishbagh(ASH) 10:10 10:20 10 2
Badshahnagar(BNZ) 10:39 10:42 3 2
Barabanki Junction(BBK) 11:33 11:35 2 2
Gonda Junction(GD) 12:50 12:55 5 2
Mankapur Junction(MUR) 13:17 13:19 2 2
Basti(BST) 14:05 14:08 3 2
Khalilabad(KLD) 14:30 14:32 2 2
Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) 15:40 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special 02592 Yesvantpur Junction 17:20 Gorakhpur Junction 15:40 Monday
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Express (PT) 12592 Yesvantpur Junction 17:20 Gorakhpur Junction 15:05 Monday
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special 05016 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Gorakhpur Junction 18:50 Wednesday
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Festival Special (via Faizabad) 05024 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Gorakhpur Junction 19:35 Thusday
Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur Express (via Faizabad) (PT) 15024 Yesvantpur Junction 23:40 Gorakhpur Junction 19:45 Thusday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special Train Number is 02592.

  • How many days in a week 02592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special runs ?
  • 02592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02592 Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special train is 10m at Secunderabad Junction, Itarsi Junction, Jhansi Junction, Aishbagh,

  • What is the Schedule of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special ?
  • Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special runs between Yesvantpur Junction to Gorakhpur Junction. It departs from Yesvantpur Junction at 17:20 and reaches Gorakhpur Junction/GKP at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02592 ?
  • 02592 arrives on platform number at Yesvantpur Junction and at platform number 3 at Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special?
  • Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special took 46h 20m to cover total distance of 2512km between Yesvantpur Junction and Gorakhpur Junction.

  • What is the last station of Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Gorakhpur Junction at 15:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

09719/ Jaipur - Suratgarh Express Special run from Jaipur Junction to Suratgarh Junction. Depart time of 04:55 and arrival time of 18:15. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09101/ Virar - Bharuch MEMU Express Special run from Virar to Bharuch Junction. Depart time of 04:35 and arrival time of 11:20. Train runs on following days (Daily)
09024/ Valsad - Mumbai Central Express Special run from Valsad to Mumbai Central. Depart time of 04:43 and arrival time of 09:18. Train runs on following days (Daily)
08085/ Kharagpur - Ranchi MEMU Special run from Kharagpur Junction to Ranchi Junction. Depart time of 04:45 and arrival time of 12:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
07642/ Narkher - Kacheguda Festival Special run from Narkher Junction to Kacheguda. Depart time of 04:30 and arrival time of 20:15. Train runs on following days (Sunday, Monday, Wednesday, Thusday, Friday, Saturday)