Track Train back


Running Status

Spot your running train status 02592/

Check the current running status of 02592/Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special which runs between to Mentioned below are the details of your running train which includes arrival and departure timings, present station of the train, train delay and arrival timings.

02592 / Yesvantpur - Gorakhpur SF Special( - ) Running Train Status

  • Current Station Yesvantpur Junction,YPR
  • Start Date 01 Jan 1970
  • Last Updated 27 Jan 2022 08:41
  • Status Yet to start
  • Total Journey
Station Actual / Sch.
Arrival
Actual / Sch.
Departure
Halt Train
Status
Day Count Platform

Yesvantpur Junction (YPR)

origin

17:20

-

-

1

N.A

Hindupur (HUP)

18:39

18:40

1

-

1

N.A

Dharmavaram Junction (DMM)

20:33

20:35

2

-

1

N.A

Anantapur (ATP)

21:09

21:10

1

-

1

N.A

Guntakal Junction (GTL)

22:40

22:45

5

-

1

N.A

Adoni (AD)

23:29

23:30

1

-

1

N.A

Mantralayam Road (MALM)

00:09

00:10

1

-

2

N.A

Raichur Junction (RC)

00:38

00:40

2

-

2

N.A

Begumpet (BMT)

05:28

05:30

2

-

2

N.A

Secunderabad Junction (SC)

05:45

05:55

10

-

2

N.A

Kazipet Junction (KZJ)

08:03

08:05

2

-

2

N.A

Ramagundam (RDM)

09:19

09:20

1

-

2

N.A

Manchiryal (MCI)

09:34

09:35

1

-

2

N.A

Bellampalli (BPA)

10:04

10:05

1

-

2

N.A

Balharshah Junction (BPQ)

12:35

12:40

5

-

2

N.A

Chandrapur (CD)

12:58

13:00

2

-

2

N.A

Nagpur Junction (NGP)

15:50

15:55

5

-

2

N.A

Amla Junction (AMLA)

18:08

18:10

2

-

2

N.A

Betul (BZU)

18:26

18:28

2

-

2

N.A

Ghoradongri (GDYA)

19:01

19:02

1

-

2

N.A

Itarsi Junction (ET)

21:55

22:05

10

-

2

N.A

Bhopal Junction (BPL)

00:01

00:05

4

-

3

N.A

Lalitpur Junction (LAR)

02:43

02:45

2

-

3

N.A

Jhansi Junction (JHS)

04:15

04:25

10

-

3

N.A

Orai (ORAI)

05:38

05:40

2

-

3

N.A

Pokhrayan (PHN)

06:21

06:23

2

-

3

N.A

Kanpur Central (CNB)

08:30

08:35

5

-

3

N.A

Unnao Junction (ON)

09:03

09:05

2

-

3

N.A

Aishbagh (ASH)

10:10

10:20

10

-

3

N.A

Badshahnagar (BNZ)

10:39

10:42

3

-

3

N.A

Barabanki Junction (BBK)

11:33

11:35

2

-

3

N.A

Gonda Junction (GD)

12:50

12:55

5

-

3

N.A

Mankapur Junction (MUR)

13:17

13:19

2

-

3

N.A

Basti (BST)

14:05

14:08

3

-

3

N.A

Khalilabad (KLD)

14:30

14:32

2

-

3

N.A

Gorakhpur Junction (GKP)

15:40

destination

-

-

3

N.A

Train Running Status Live Updates

  • New Delhi - Lucknow AC SF Express(12430) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at 23:26 on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Lucknow Charbagh NR(LKO) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: Late Arrived Lucknow Charbagh NR 1499 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Gorakhpur - Bandra Terminus Humsafar Express(19092) Departed from Gorakhpur Junction(GKP) at on 2022-01-25 Reached its Destination Bandra Terminus(BDTS) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: On Time Arrived Bandra Terminus

  • Budhpurnima Express(14223) Departed from Rajgir(RGD) at on 2022-01-26 Reached its Destination Varanasi Junction(BSB) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: On Time Arrived Varanasi Junction

  • Prayagraj Express (PT)(12417) Departed from Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) at on 2022-01-26 Reached its Destination New Delhi(NDLS) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: Late Arrived New Delhi 80 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Rewanchal Express (PT)(12185) Departed from Rani Kamlapati(RKMP) at on 2022-01-26 Reached its Destination Rewa(REWA) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: Late Arrived Rewa 15 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Uttar Sampark Kranti Express (PT)(12445) Departed from New Delhi(NDLS) at on 2022-01-26 Reached its Destination Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra(SVDK) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: Late Arrived Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 29 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Nagpur - Mumbai CSMT Duronto Express(12290) Departed from Nagpur Junction(NGP) at on 2022-01-26 Reached its Destination Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus(CSMT) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: On Time Arrived Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus

  • Palamu Express(13348) Departed from Patna Junction(PNBE) at on 2022-01-26 Reached its Destination Barkakana Junction(BRKA) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: Late Arrived Barkakana Junction 60 Minutes Late from its Actual Time of Arrival

  • Chandigarh - Ajmer Garib Rath Express(12984) Departed from Chandigarh Junction(CDG) at 19:46 on 2022-01-26 Reached its Destination Ajmer Junction(AII) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: On Time Arrived Ajmer Junction

  • Boat Mail (Rameswaram) Express (PT)(16851) Departed from Chennai Egmore(MS) at on 2022-01-26 Reached its Destination Rameswaram(RMM) at destination on 2022-01-27 Status: On Time Arrived Rameswaram