02585 Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Special Fare Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Special Fare Special (PT)
  • Number
    02585
  • Source
    Santragachi Junction/SRC
  • Destination
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Train Avg. speed
    69km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1572km
  • Train Travel Time
    22h 40m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Monday
  • Return Train
    02586
  • Stops
    11
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02585/ Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Special Fare Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Santragachi Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal. The total distance covered by the train is 1572km and average speed of the train is 69km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02585/ Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Special Fare Special (PT) has 11 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Monday) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Santragachi Junction(SRC) origin 10:00 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 11:23 11:28 5 0
Tatanagar Junction(TATA) 13:20 13:25 5 0
Purulia Junction(PRR) 14:58 15:00 2 0
Netaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh(GMO) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Gaya Junction(GAYA) 19:45 19:50 5 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 22:25 22:35 10 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 00:45 00:50 5 1
Kanpur Central(CNB) 03:05 03:10 5 1
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 06:38 06:40 2 1
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) 08:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Special Fare Special (PT) 08033 Santragachi Junction 10:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:40 Monday
Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Express 22857 Santragachi Junction 10:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:40 Monday
Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Special Fare Special 08033x Santragachi Junction 10:00 Anand Vihar Terminal 08:40 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Special Fare Special (PT) ?
  • Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Special Fare Special (PT) Train Number is 02585.

  • How many days in a week 02585 Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Special Fare Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02585 Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Special Fare Special (PT) runs on Monday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02585 Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Special Fare Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02585 Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Special Fare Special (PT) train is 10m at Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Special Fare Special (PT) ?
  • Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Special Fare Special (PT) runs between Santragachi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminal. It departs from Santragachi Junction at 10:00 and reaches Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02585 ?
  • 02585 arrives on platform number at Santragachi Junction and at platform number at Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the travel route and time of Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Special Fare Special (PT)?
  • Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Special Fare Special (PT) took 22h 40m to cover total distance of 1572km between Santragachi Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal.

  • What is the last station of Santragachi - Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly SF Special Fare Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Anand Vihar Terminal at 08:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16338/ Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Okha. Depart time of 20:25 and arrival time of 16:44. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
15613/ Lachit Express (PT) run from Guwahati to MURKEONGSELEK. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13348/ Palamu Express run from Patna Junction to Barkakana Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12838/ Puri - Howrah Superfast Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14119/ Kathgodam - Dehradun Express (PT) run from Kathgodam to Dehradun. Depart time of 19:56 and arrival time of 04:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)