02550 North East Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    North East Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02550
  • Source
    Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT
  • Destination
    Kamakhya Junction/KYQ
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1856km
  • Train Travel Time
    33h 0m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02549
  • Stops
    29
  • Avilable Class
    2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02550/ North East Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Anand Vihar Terminal and Kamakhya Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1856km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02550/ North East Special Fare Special has 29 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Anand Vihar Terminal(ANVT) origin 07:40 origin 0
Aligarh Junction(ALJN) 09:13 09:15 2 0
Tundla Junction(TDL) 10:30 10:32 2 0
Etawah Junction(ETW) 11:38 11:40 2 0
Kanpur Central(CNB) 13:25 13:35 10 0
Fatehpur(FTP) 14:30 14:32 2 0
Prayagraj Jn(PRYJ) 16:05 16:15 10 0
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 18:43 18:53 10 0
Buxar(BXR) 19:54 19:56 2 0
Ara Junction(ARA) 20:35 20:37 2 0
Danapur(DNR) 21:25 21:27 2 0
Patliputra Junction(PPTA) 21:45 21:55 10 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 00:35 00:45 10 1
Begusarai(BGS) 01:01 01:03 2 1
Khagaria Junction(KGG) 01:35 01:40 5 1
Mansi Junction(MNE) 01:54 01:56 2 1
Naugachia(NNA) 02:41 02:43 2 1
Katihar Junction(KIR) 04:40 04:50 10 1
Barsoi Junction(BOE) 05:28 05:30 2 1
KishanGanj(KNE) 06:30 06:32 2 1
New Jalpaiguri Junction(NJP) 08:30 08:55 25 1
Jalpaiguri Road(JPE) 09:31 09:33 2 1
New Cooch Behar(NCB) 10:47 10:49 2 1
New Alipurduar(NOQ) 11:10 11:12 2 1
Kokrajhar(KOJ) 12:08 12:10 2 1
New Bongaigaon Junction(NBQ) 13:20 13:30 10 1
Barpeta Road(BPRD) 14:04 14:06 2 1
Rangiya Junction(RNY) 15:15 15:20 5 1
Kamakhya Junction(KYQ) 16:40 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Special 05622 Anand Vihar Terminal 23:45 Kamakhya Junction 15:30 Friday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Express 15622 Anand Vihar Terminal 23:45 Kamakhya Junction 15:25 Friday
Anand Vihar Terminal - Kamakhya Weekly Special 04052p Anand Vihar Terminal 23:45 Kamakhya Junction 15:30 Friday
North East Express 12506 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:40 Kamakhya Junction 16:25 Daily
North East Special Fare Special 02550 Anand Vihar Terminal 07:40 Kamakhya Junction 16:40 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of North East Special Fare Special ?
  • North East Special Fare Special Train Number is 02550.

  • How many days in a week 02550 North East Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02550 North East Special Fare Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02550 North East Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02550 North East Special Fare Special train is 25m at New Jalpaiguri Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of North East Special Fare Special ?
  • North East Special Fare Special runs between Anand Vihar Terminal to Kamakhya Junction. It departs from Anand Vihar Terminal at 07:40 and reaches Kamakhya Junction/KYQ at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02550 ?
  • 02550 arrives on platform number 4 at Anand Vihar Terminal and at platform number 4 at Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of North East Special Fare Special?
  • North East Special Fare Special took 33h 0m to cover total distance of 1856km between Anand Vihar Terminal and Kamakhya Junction.

  • What is the last station of North East Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Kamakhya Junction at 16:40 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

16338/ Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT) run from Ernakulam Junction to Okha. Depart time of 20:25 and arrival time of 16:44. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Friday)
15613/ Lachit Express (PT) run from Guwahati to MURKEONGSELEK. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
13348/ Palamu Express run from Patna Junction to Barkakana Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:45. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12838/ Puri - Howrah Superfast Express run from Puri to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 04:58. Train runs on following days (Daily)
14119/ Kathgodam - Dehradun Express (PT) run from Kathgodam to Dehradun. Depart time of 19:56 and arrival time of 04:27. Train runs on following days (Daily)