02546 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi SF Special Fare Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi SF Special Fare Special
  • Number
    02546
  • Source
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Destination
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Train Avg. speed
    52km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2038km
  • Train Travel Time
    39h 5m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Saturday
  • Return Train
    02545
  • Stops
    22
  • Avilable Class
    2S

02546/ Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi SF Special Fare Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Raxaul Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 2038km and average speed of the train is 52km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02546/ Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi SF Special Fare Special has 22 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Saturday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) origin 16:40 origin 0
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 17:17 17:20 3 0
Kasara(KSRA) 18:37 18:40 3 0
Igatpuri(IGP) 19:08 19:10 2 0
Manmad Junction(MMR) 21:57 22:00 3 0
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 00:25 00:30 5 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 02:35 02:40 5 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 05:00 05:10 10 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 08:20 08:30 10 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 10:05 10:10 5 1
Satna Junction(STA) 12:15 12:20 5 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 15:38 15:40 2 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 19:38 19:48 10 1
Patna Junction(PNBE) 22:30 22:40 10 1
Barauni Junction(BJU) 01:15 01:35 20 2
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 03:10 03:15 5 2
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 04:07 04:12 5 2
Kamtaul(KML) 04:33 04:35 2 2
Janakpur Road(JNR) 04:53 04:55 2 2
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 05:20 05:25 5 2
Bairgania(BGU) 05:49 05:51 2 2
Raxaul Junction(RXL) 07:45 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express 15268 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Raxaul Junction 07:45 Monday
Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Antyodaya Express 15548 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:55 Raxaul Junction 16:50 Wednesday
Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi Express 12546 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Raxaul Junction 07:45 Saturday
Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi SF Special Fare Special 02546 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Raxaul Junction 07:45 Saturday
Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Special Fare Special (Via Patliputra) 05548 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 07:55 Raxaul Junction 16:50 Wednesday
Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Special Fare Special (Via Chhapra) 05268 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:40 Raxaul Junction 07:45 Monday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi SF Special Fare Special Train Number is 02546.

  • How many days in a week 02546 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi SF Special Fare Special runs ?
  • 02546 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi SF Special Fare Special runs on Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02546 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi SF Special Fare Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02546 Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi SF Special Fare Special train is 20m at Barauni Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi SF Special Fare Special ?
  • Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi SF Special Fare Special runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Raxaul Junction. It departs from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 16:40 and reaches Raxaul Junction/RXL at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02546 ?
  • 02546 arrives on platform number 2 at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and at platform number at Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi SF Special Fare Special?
  • Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi SF Special Fare Special took 39h 5m to cover total distance of 2038km between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Raxaul Junction.

  • What is the last station of Mumbai LTT - Raxaul Karmabhoomi SF Special Fare Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Raxaul Junction at 07:45 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

17247/ Narasapur - Dharmavaram Express (via Tirupati) (PT) run from Narasapur to Dharmavaram Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:21. Train runs on following days (Daily)
12793/ Rayalaseema SF Express (PT) run from Tirupati Main to Nizamabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 09:25. Train runs on following days (Daily)
20474/ Chetak Express (PT) run from Udaipur City to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 05:14. Train runs on following days (Daily)
19812/ Etawah - Kota Express run from Etawah Junction to Kota Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 07:05. Train runs on following days (Daily)
17210/ Seshadri Express (PT) run from Kakinada Town Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Depart time of 17:26 and arrival time of 12:16. Train runs on following days (Daily)