02545 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Festival Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Festival Special
  • Number
    02545
  • Source
    Raxaul Junction/RXL
  • Destination
    Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT
  • Train Avg. speed
    56km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    2039km
  • Train Travel Time
    36h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Thursday
  • Return Train
    02546
  • Stops
    20
  • Avilable Class
    2S

02545/ Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Festival Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Raxaul Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The total distance covered by the train is 2039km and average speed of the train is 56km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02545/ Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Festival Special has 20 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Thursday) and consists of coaches – (2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Raxaul Junction(RXL) origin 16:55 origin 0
Bairgania(BGU) 17:44 17:46 2 0
Sitamarhi Junction(SMI) 18:16 18:21 5 0
Janakpur Road(JNR) 18:44 18:46 2 0
Kamtaul(KML) 19:05 19:07 2 0
Darbhanga Junction(DBG) 19:33 19:38 5 0
Samastipur Junction(SPJ) 21:20 21:25 5 0
Barauni Junction(BJU) 22:25 22:35 10 0
Patna Junction(PNBE) 00:45 00:55 10 1
Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction(DDU) 05:05 05:15 10 1
Prayagraj Chheoki Jn(PCOI) 07:38 07:40 2 1
Satna Junction(STA) 11:10 11:15 5 1
Katni Junction(KTE) 12:35 12:40 5 1
Jabalpur Junction(JBP) 14:00 14:10 10 1
Itarsi Junction(ET) 17:40 17:50 10 1
Khandwa Junction(KNW) 20:27 20:30 3 1
Bhusaval Junction(BSL) 22:20 22:25 5 1
Manmad Junction(MMR) 00:48 00:50 2 2
Kalyan Junction(KYN) 04:22 04:25 3 2
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus(LTT) 05:30 destination destination 2

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 15267 Raxaul Junction 15:40 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Saturday
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express (UnReserved) 12545 Raxaul Junction 16:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 Thusday
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Festival Special 02545 Raxaul Junction 16:55 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:30 Thusday
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Festival Special (Via Patliputra) 05547 Raxaul Junction 19:15 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:50 Monday
Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Festival Special (Via Chhapra) 05267 Raxaul Junction 15:45 Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:50 Saturday

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Festival Special ?
  • Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Festival Special Train Number is 02545.

  • How many days in a week 02545 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Festival Special runs ?
  • 02545 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Festival Special runs on Thursday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02545 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Festival Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02545 Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Festival Special train is 10m at Barauni Junction, Patna Junction, Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction, Jabalpur Junction, Itarsi Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Festival Special ?
  • Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Festival Special runs between Raxaul Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It departs from Raxaul Junction at 16:55 and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus/LTT at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02545 ?
  • 02545 arrives on platform number at Raxaul Junction and at platform number at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the travel route and time of Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Festival Special?
  • Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Festival Special took 36h 35m to cover total distance of 2039km between Raxaul Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.

  • What is the last station of Raxaul - Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Festival Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 05:30 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22481/ Jodhpur - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Jodhpur Junction to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22420/ Suhaildev SF Express (Via Lucknow) run from Anand Vihar Terminal to Ghazipur City. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday, Tuesday, Thusday, Saturday)
22308/ Bikaner - Howrah Link SF Express (Via Prayagraj) run from Bikaner Junction to Howrah Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
22106/ Indrayani SF Express run from Pune Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Daily)
20906/ Rewa - Vadodara Mahamana Express run from Rewa to Vadodara Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of . Train runs on following days (Sunday)