02544 Coromandel SF Special Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coromandel SF Special
  • Number
    02544
  • Source
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Destination
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Train Avg. speed
    60km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1662km
  • Train Travel Time
    27h 35m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02543
  • Stops
    17
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02544/ Coromandel SF Special is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Chennai Central and Howrah Junction. The total distance covered by the train is 1662km and average speed of the train is 60km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02544/ Coromandel SF Special has 17 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Chennai Central(MAS) origin 07:00 origin 0
Ongole(OGL) 11:03 11:05 2 0
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 13:20 13:30 10 0
Eluru(EE) 14:24 14:25 1 0
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 14:59 15:00 1 0
Rajahmundry(RJY) 15:48 15:50 2 0
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 19:55 20:15 20 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 23:48 23:50 2 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 01:40 01:50 10 1
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 02:15 02:20 5 1
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 02:50 02:55 5 1
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 03:44 03:46 2 1
Bhadrak(BHC) 05:43 05:45 2 1
Balasore(BLS) 06:28 06:33 5 1
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 08:20 08:25 5 1
Santragachi Junction(SRC) 09:52 09:54 2 1
Howrah Junction(HWH) 10:35 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
MGR Chennai Central - Howrah Mail (PT) 12840 Chennai Central 19:15 Howrah Junction 23:00 Daily
Coromandel SF Special 06128X Chennai Central 07:00 Howrah Junction 10:35 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Coromandel SF Special ?
  • Coromandel SF Special Train Number is 02544.

  • How many days in a week 02544 Coromandel SF Special runs ?
  • 02544 Coromandel SF Special runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02544 Coromandel SF Special and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02544 Coromandel SF Special train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Coromandel SF Special ?
  • Coromandel SF Special runs between Chennai Central to Howrah Junction. It departs from Chennai Central at 07:00 and reaches Howrah Junction/HWH at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02544 ?
  • 02544 arrives on platform number 8,9 at Chennai Central and at platform number at Howrah Junction.

  • What is the travel route and time of Coromandel SF Special?
  • Coromandel SF Special took 27h 35m to cover total distance of 1662km between Chennai Central and Howrah Junction.

  • What is the last station of Coromandel SF Special and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Howrah Junction at 10:35 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

12138/ PUNJAB MAIL run from Firozpur Cantt Jn to Mumbai CSM Trm. Depart time of 21:45 and arrival time of 07:35. Train runs on following days (Daily)
70101/ PERN - MAO- KAWR DEMU run from Madgaon Jn to Karwar. Depart time of 19:00 and arrival time of 20:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66021/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 19:10 and arrival time of 21:17. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66016/ AJJ-MSB PASSR run from Arakkonam Jn to Chennai Beach. Depart time of 06:23 and arrival time of 08:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)
66015/ MMC-TPTY MEMU run from Chennai Ctrl Suburban to Arakkonam Jn. Depart time of 07:00 and arrival time of 09:00. Train runs on following days (Daily)