02543 Coromandel SF Special (PT) Route and Schedule

Train Time Table

  • Name
    Coromandel SF Special (PT)
  • Number
    02543
  • Source
    Howrah Junction/HWH
  • Destination
    Chennai Central/MAS
  • Train Avg. speed
    66km/hr
  • Journey Distance
    1662km
  • Train Travel Time
    25h 20m
  • Type of Train
    COV-Reserved Rake
  • Train Running schedule
    Daily
  • Return Train
    02544
  • Stops
    15
  • Avilable Class
    1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S

02543/ Coromandel SF Special (PT) is one of the prominent train of Indian railways that runs between Howrah Junction and Chennai Central. The total distance covered by the train is 1662km and average speed of the train is 66km/hr Train departs from Source station at time and it reaches at Destination station at time. 02543/ Coromandel SF Special (PT) has 15 stoppages. Train runs on following days (Daily) and consists of coaches – (1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S)

Station Arr Dep Halt Day
Howrah Junction(HWH) origin 15:30 origin 0
Kharagpur Junction(KGP) 17:10 17:15 5 0
Balasore(BLS) 18:32 18:37 5 0
Bhadrak(BHC) 19:38 19:40 2 0
Jajpur Keonjhar Road(JJKR) 20:11 20:13 2 0
Cuttack Junction(CTC) 21:08 21:13 5 0
Bhubaneswar(BBS) 21:50 21:55 5 0
Khurda Road Junction(KUR) 22:15 22:25 10 0
Brahmapur(BAM) 00:03 00:05 2 1
Visakhapatnam Junction(VSKP) 04:30 04:50 20 1
Rajahmundry(RJY) 07:18 07:20 2 1
Tadepalligudem(TDD) 07:59 08:00 1 1
Eluru(EE) 08:39 08:40 1 1
Vijayawada Junction(BZA) 09:20 09:35 15 1
Chennai Central(MAS) 16:50 destination destination 1

Other Train Running from Same Source to Destination

Name Number Source Departure Time Destination Arrival Time Runs on
Howrah - MGR Chennai Central Mail (PT) 12839 Howrah Junction 23:55 Chennai Central 03:00 Daily
Coromandel SF Special (PT) 06127X Howrah Junction 15:30 Chennai Central 16:50 Daily

Frequently Ask Question about Train

  • What is the train number of Coromandel SF Special (PT) ?
  • Coromandel SF Special (PT) Train Number is 02543.

  • How many days in a week 02543 Coromandel SF Special (PT) runs ?
  • 02543 Coromandel SF Special (PT) runs on Sunday Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday Saturday.

  • What is the maximum halt time of 02543 Coromandel SF Special (PT) and at which station ?
  • Maximum halt time of 02543 Coromandel SF Special (PT) train is 20m at Visakhapatnam Junction,

  • What is the Schedule of Coromandel SF Special (PT) ?
  • Coromandel SF Special (PT) runs between Howrah Junction to Chennai Central. It departs from Howrah Junction at 15:30 and reaches Chennai Central/MAS at destination.

  • What is the platform number of 02543 ?
  • 02543 arrives on platform number at Howrah Junction and at platform number 8,9 at Chennai Central.

  • What is the travel route and time of Coromandel SF Special (PT)?
  • Coromandel SF Special (PT) took 25h 20m to cover total distance of 1662km between Howrah Junction and Chennai Central.

  • What is the last station of Coromandel SF Special (PT) and when the train reaches to its destination ?
  • Its reaches Chennai Central at 16:50 which is the last station of its journey.

Recently Searched Trains

22949/ Bandra Terminus - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Express run from Bandra Terminus to Delhi Sarai Rohilla. Depart time of and arrival time of 11:35. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22849/ Shalimar - Secunderabad Weekly SF Express run from Kolkata Shalimar to Secunderabad Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 14:10. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22833/ Bhubaneswar - Krishnarajapuram Humsafar Express run from Bhubaneswar to Krishnarajapuram. Depart time of and arrival time of 12:05. Train runs on following days (Wednesday)
22606/ Villupuram - Purulia SF Express (PT) run from Villupuram Junction to Purulia Junction. Depart time of and arrival time of 22:40. Train runs on following days (Wednesday, Saturday)
19340/ Bhopal - Dahod InterCity Express run from Bhopal Junction to Dahod. Depart time of and arrival time of 23:30. Train runs on following days (Daily)